How JustAnswer Works:

  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.

Ask José M. Your Own Question

José M.
José M., Attorney
Category: General
Satisfied Customers: 4872
Experience:  Spanish Attorney
54639574
Type Your Spain Law Question Here...
José M. is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Dear Sir or Madam, The reason of my message to you is to ask

Resolved Question:

Dear Sir or Madam,
The reason of my message to you is to ask for help.
I'm not sure I'm knocking on the right door, but it is worth to try.
My parents live in Spain; they are 65 (father) and 63 (Mom) years old.
They are victim of corrupted people working with the law, they got bitten many times even after winning a final judgment, and many trials in court. Corrupted people have been trying for years to intimidate them with the goal of making them leave and finally steal their land.
I leave in New York, but need to find help for them somehow, or some direction to start with.
I hope to hear from you soon.
Kind regards XXXXX XXXXX
David
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Spain Law
Expert:  José M. replied 1 year ago.

Attorney3044 :

Hi David

Attorney3044 :

My name its José M., I am an spanish attorney and I will do my best in order to help you

Attorney3044 :

You talk about corrupt people, but I need to know the kind of corruption, political, mafia, or whatever

Attorney3044 :

The way to defend your self will be to study who they are, and the weak sides of them

Customer:

My parents own a farm. The property is divided, but the neighbor have been using all kind of tricks to buy attorneys, and guardia civil, to be against my parents. Neighbor's goal is to steal a piece of land from my parents. There was a final judgement, my parents won the case. But neighbor continues bitten my parents in their owon field and guardia civil support the neighbor. The sentence isn't executed by neighbor and fight continues...

Customer:

attorneys against my parents and show in court false documents

Attorney3044 :

Well, probably your right ant the neighbour has power in the place where they are and money enought to buy people

Customer:

yes

Attorney3044 :

may be the attorneys there has no intention to fight againts him, BUT you could contact an attorney out of the place, out of this province, better from Madrid or Barcelona, where the biggest attorneys are, in order to fight with problems

Customer:

yes, that is what i'm trying to do for my parents

Customer:

I'm desesparate.

Attorney3044 :

I know, corrption its something terrible in spain nowadays

Customer:

we won many fights, but not the war yet. and it has been more than 10 years now...

Customer:

Please help.

Customer:

I need to make some calls, find somebody to help.

Attorney3044 :

But the most of this guys are now in problems because the most of its fortunes becomes from land and propieties now has half value here and they have less power and no money

Customer:

I contacted today an International Human Rights Agency and I'm waiting an answer from them as well.

Attorney3044 :

Perfect, they will tell you the steps

Attorney3044 :

Do you know about the defensor del pueblo?

Customer:

My parents have all the documents right, won many trials, won final judgment, but neighbor continues finding solutions in order to steal.

Attorney3044 :

You could put a claim in the defensor del pueblo if the justice its not working properly

Attorney3044 :

http://www.defensordelpueblo.es/en/index.html

Customer:

bittens my parents, walk in their property, destroys things and involves other people to hurt.

Customer:

I don't know what defensor del pueblo is.

Attorney3044 :

Its the ombudsman and you got it also in europe

Attorney3044 :

http://www.ombudsman.europa.eu/en/home.faces;jsessionid=C1E5351CBCEDB4C8480C7761D806F6CC

Attorney3044 :

They fight againts the abuses of the justice or and goberment

Customer:

puedo hablar espanol si quieres... entiendo, gracias.

Attorney3044 :

Could be a good answer to your fathers problems if the justice there its not working properly

Attorney3044 :

Perfecto

Customer:

la justicia esta fatal...!

Attorney3044 :

El defensor del pueblo te defiende contra los abusos de la administarción de justicia

Customer:

si hay sentencia firme, porque siguen estos abusos?!

Attorney3044 :

Si la justicia es lenta y/o ineficaz y pejudican al administardo ellos actúan

Attorney3044 :

Los abusos siguen porque

Customer:

y el defensor no es corrupto acaso en ese tipo de lugares, no podria el serlo..?

Attorney3044 :

1 su abogado no ha pedido ejecutar

Attorney3044 :

2 Si lo ha pedido no se hace caso

Attorney3044 :

En todo caso necesitamos presionar al abogado y a la propia justicia

Customer:

mi padre cambia de abogados, porque los que estan, luego no le hacen caso y lo ignoran.

Attorney3044 :

Entiendo

Attorney3044 :

Por ello es básicio tener una buena defensa, implicada

Attorney3044 :

En que provincia están ?

Customer:

como puedo contactarme con usted en caso que necesitaria mas respuestas?

Customer:

ellos viven en ferreira de panton, galicia

Attorney3044 :

El site sólo me permite esta comunicación y me prohibe taxativamente otro tipo, no pudiendo establecer la relación abogado cliente

Customer:

Es usted el abogado con referencia Attorney 3044?

Attorney3044 :

Galicia como Ud sabe es una zona llena de terratenientes poderosos, caciques, que controlan muchas institucuones

Attorney3044 :

Si, soy attorney 3044, y me llamo José M

Customer:

OK, Jose me comunicare contigo por medio del site www.justanswer.es/legal-es/expert/abogado 3044

Customer:

me gustaria poder establecer una comunicacion por telefono... no se si podre hacerlo desde ahi...

Attorney3044 :

No me lo permite el site

Customer:

que pena!

Attorney3044 :

Para mi también, no crea

Attorney3044 :

Mi perfil, por si lo quiere guardar en favoritos

Attorney3044 :

http://www.justanswer.com/law/expert-abogado3044/

Attorney3044 :

Suelo estar on line en este sitio

Customer:

mi nombre es David Smordoni y mi e-mail XXXXX@XXXXXX.XXX. telefono +1(NNN) NNN-NNNN/p>

Customer:

si no encuentro defensor del pueblo, donde mas podria buscar ayuda?

Attorney3044 :

No puedo acceder al teléfono ni al mail, el sistema sólo muestra xxx. En todo caso tengo prohibido acceder a ellos

Attorney3044 :

Lo siento

Customer:

ok.

Attorney3044 :

El defensor del pueblo es fácil de encontrar, mejor no usar medios de comunidad gallega, porque es donde él tendrá poder

Attorney3044 :

hay que estudiar quien es su amigo y quien no lo es, por ejemplo si es político, y aliarse con quien no es su amigo

Customer:

si no encuentro defensor del pueblo, donde mas podria buscar ayuda?


Attorney3044 :

Debe estudiar o mandar estudiar que contactos y aliados tiene

Attorney3044 :

Nadie es amigo de todos y menos un corrupto

Customer:

como se hace eso, mis padres estan solos?

Attorney3044 :

hay que buscar aliados en personas que tengan los mismos problemas

Customer:

no conocen a nadie

Customer:

confian en la justicia, pero no hay nadie que sea limpio

Attorney3044 :

Los padres deben preguntar o contratar un detective que haga eso

Customer:

no hay ahi...

Attorney3044 :

Y desde ya contartar un bufete de Madrid, o al menos de fuera de Comunidad de Galicia

Customer:

mis padres han tratado de todo, no encuentran a nadie

Customer:

si, en madrid

Attorney3044 :

Si es una comarca cerrada nadie se quiere enfrentar al caique local, deben buscar fuera

Customer:

me puede dar alguna sujerencia de busqueda?

Customer:

quiero buscar en google, pero no se como buscar...

Customer:

quizas buscar bajo "Abogado" sencillamente, o que mas...?

Attorney3044 :

Un momento, le voy a buscar

Attorney3044 :

http://www.garrigues.com/es/RedDeOficinas/Paginas/madrid.aspx

Customer:

que es garrigues?

Customer:

una oficina de abogados?

Attorney3044 :

Si, una de las importantes

Attorney3044 :

http://www.canalesyasociados.com/rc-trafico.html?gclid=CPe7novg17gCFQ_LtAodfAcAmg

Attorney3044 :

Si quiere ir a por todas deberá invertir dinero

Customer:

y que mas?

Attorney3044 :

http://www.canalesyasociados.com/rc-trafico.html?gclid=CPe7novg17gCFQ_LtAodfAcAmg

Customer:

bueno, yo quiero que esto se termine.

Customer:

aqui en los estados unidos esta el FBI, pero en Espana no hay una agencia similar?

Attorney3044 :

Este bufete es de comunidad valenciana pero tiene muchos contactos

Attorney3044 :

http://www.abogadoamigo.com/

Attorney3044 :

En España hay varios cuerpos

Attorney3044 :

Guardia civil, policia nacional

Customer:

digame alguno por favor

Attorney3044 :

Si ha intentado en guardia civil intente policia nacional

Customer:

pero la guardia civil se entromete y esta a favor del vecino.

Customer:

la guardia civil estaba mirando mientras le pegaba el vecino a mi padre...!

Attorney3044 :

Pero policia nacional no siempre colabora con guardia civil y de hecho tienen determinados grados de competencia

Attorney3044 :

http://www.policia.es/

Attorney3044 :

nadie tiene todas las teclas del piano, debe buscar la que él no controle

Customer:

que puede hacer la policia contra jueces y abogados corruptos?

Attorney3044 :

Con los casos de corrupcion que hay en España mucho, ganar prestigio

Attorney3044 :

Si además hay politiqueo mejor

Attorney3044 :

Incluso los medios de comunicación pueden ayudar, depende del tipo de corrupción

Customer:

como comunicarme con los medios de comunicacion?

Customer:

television, radio, digame...

Attorney3044 :

En facebook, twitter,

Attorney3044 :

Busque por tele5, antena3

Attorney3044 :

la sexta

Customer:

el lugar donde viven es muy apartado

Attorney3044 :

Entiendo

Attorney3044 :

pero debe conocer a su enemigo, quienes le apoyan

Customer:

todos lo apoyan, todos!

Customer:

la guardia civil mira, mientras el vecino pega a mi padre, a mi madre

Attorney3044 :

Bueno, siempre hay quienes quieren ver al poderoso caído, es cuestión de encontrarlo

Customer:

tengo fotos, es horrible.

Attorney3044 :

Si hablamos de violencia debe denunciar, pero no en guardia civil o policia, directamente en el juzgadio de guardia

Attorney3044 :

Ha contactado con el juzgado?

Customer:

no se puede hacer nada contra la policia!

Attorney3044 :

No es lo mismo asunto civil que penal

Customer:

no se lo que es juzgado de guardia

Attorney3044 :

No se trata de policia, sino de denunciar en el juzgado

Attorney3044 :

Esas denuncias siempre se estudian

Customer:

los jueces estan corruptos. uno declara sentencia firme, viene otro y la pone "on hold"

Attorney3044 :

Pero esos jueces son de vía civil, la violencia es materia penal

Customer:

y luego llega el vecino y destruye paredes, pega...

Attorney3044 :

No es lo mismo

Attorney3044 :

han puesto los padres denuncia en el juzgado de guardia?

Customer:

necesito hablar con mi padre entonces...

Customer:

ok, entiendo.

Attorney3044 :

Por supuesto

Customer:

su informacion es util y empezare hacer mi trabajo para saber como podemos obtener ayuda.

Attorney3044 :

Cuando denunciamos en policia o guardia civil remiten al juzgado, si denunciamos en el juzgado ganamos tiempo

Attorney3044 :

lea este link

Attorney3044 :

http://gojar.net/index.php/de-juzgado/32-como-se-tramita-una-denuncia

Customer:

lo hare

Attorney3044 :

No lo dude

Customer:

ahora mi padre debe mantenerse quieto sino riesga prision por 1 1/2

Customer:

el vecino hace falsas denuncias.

Customer:

el otro dia se acerco a mi padre y le pego.

Customer:

mi padre tubo que dejarse pegar

Customer:

en su propiedad

Attorney3044 :

Su padre debe denunciar cada agresión, incluso su abogado puede pedir una ordenm de alejamiento

Customer:

si se defiende el vecino llama a la guardia civil y se lo llevan

Customer:

su abogado no le hace caso.

Attorney3044 :

Esto sería esencial a asu padre, porque con una orden, si el incumple, tiene un problema penal grave

Customer:

nada mas le coge el dinero.

Attorney3044 :

Cambie de abogado

Attorney3044 :

Incluso puede poner queja en el colegio de la provincia por pasividad ante el cliente contra el abogado

Customer:

y se esconde por semanas. no coje llamadas de mi padre y deja que el vecino se apodere otra vez de una centencia que mi padre gano...

Customer:

ya no hay donde ir.

Customer:

mi padre combio muchas veces de abogado. no hay mas!

Attorney3044 :

Pues cambien de abogado, e interpongan queja ene l colegio de la provincia

Customer:

por eso estoy usando este recurso hoy.

Customer:

no sabemos que hacer.

Attorney3044 :

busquen abogados de fuera de esa zona

Customer:

que es el colegio de la provincia?

Attorney3044 :

Por el momento es ir y poner las denuncia en el juzgado de guardia, e ir buscando abogado que solicite orden de alejamiento

Attorney3044 :

En que provincia está su padre?

Customer:

lugo

Attorney3044 :

El colegio es el organismo que nos da la licencia a los abogados

Attorney3044 :

El de lugo es

Attorney3044 :

http://www.icalugo.org/

Customer:

fantastico!

Attorney3044 :

Si ud tiene quejas contra un abogado puede interponerlas alli

Customer:

que bien!

Customer:

muchos pasaran por la lista!

Customer:

muchos creame

Attorney3044 :

vaya a poco a poco, si pone a varios perderá credibilidad

Customer:

y para el perito

Customer:

ok

Customer:

entiendo

Customer:

el perito que mide la propiedad, donde puedo mandar queja...?

Customer:

para ese tambien...

Attorney3044 :

Me permito recomendarle que se centre de más a menos, primero buscar un abogado interesado y despues las denuncias, las ordenes de alejamiento, las demandas de ejecucion, etc

Attorney3044 :

Es arquietcto o aparejador?

Attorney3044 :

Cada uno tiene su colegio

Customer:

no se, pero es el que mide los limites de la propiedad

Attorney3044 :

Puede ser topógrafo, arquitecto, aparejador, y acda uno tiene su colegio

Customer:

donde puedo buscar esa informacion?

Attorney3044 :

Debo salir ahora, le ruego valore positivamente el servicio, dado que si no lo hace el site no me paga, y podremos seguir la conversación despues

Attorney3044 :

Averigue el nombre de la persona y su título y yo le busco la información

Attorney3044 :

Pero por favor, vaya valorando positivamente el servicio

Attorney3044 :

Gracias

Attorney3044 :

Yo ahora debo dejar mi oficina, estaré on line en media hora

Attorney3044 :

Un saludo

Customer:

si, lo hare!!! gracias XXXXX XXXXX nombre de la persona(s)

Customer:

gracias!

José M., Attorney
Category: Spain Law
Satisfied Customers: 4872
Experience: Spanish Attorney
José M. and other Spain Law Specialists are ready to help you

JustAnswer in the News:

 
 
 
Ask-a-doc Web sites: If you've got a quick question, you can try to get an answer from sites that say they have various specialists on hand to give quick answers... Justanswer.com.
JustAnswer.com...has seen a spike since October in legal questions from readers about layoffs, unemployment and severance.
Web sites like justanswer.com/legal
...leave nothing to chance.
Traffic on JustAnswer rose 14 percent...and had nearly 400,000 page views in 30 days...inquiries related to stress, high blood pressure, drinking and heart pain jumped 33 percent.
Tory Johnson, GMA Workplace Contributor, discusses work-from-home jobs, such as JustAnswer in which verified Experts answer people’s questions.
I will tell you that...the things you have to go through to be an Expert are quite rigorous.
 
 
 

What Customers are Saying:

 
 
 
  • Wonderful service, prompt, efficient, and accurate. Couldn't have asked for more. I cannot thank you enough for your help. Mary C. Freshfield, Liverpool, UK
< Last | Next >
  • Wonderful service, prompt, efficient, and accurate. Couldn't have asked for more. I cannot thank you enough for your help. Mary C. Freshfield, Liverpool, UK
  • This expert is wonderful. They truly know what they are talking about, and they actually care about you. They really helped put my nerves at ease. Thank you so much!!!! Alex Los Angeles, CA
  • Thank you for all your help. It is nice to know that this service is here for people like myself, who need answers fast and are not sure who to consult. GP Hesperia, CA
  • I couldn't be more satisfied! This is the site I will always come to when I need a second opinion. Justin Kernersville, NC
  • Just let me say that this encounter has been entirely professional and most helpful. I liked that I could ask additional questions and get answered in a very short turn around. Esther Woodstock, NY
  • Thank you so much for taking your time and knowledge to support my concerns. Not only did you answer my questions, you even took it a step further with replying with more pertinent information I needed to know. Robin Elkton, Maryland
  • He answered my question promptly and gave me accurate, detailed information. If all of your experts are half as good, you have a great thing going here. Diane Dallas, TX
 
 
 

Meet The Experts:

 
 
 
  • Ron

    ASE Certified Technician

    Satisfied Customers:

    21499
    23 years with Ford specializing in drivability and electrical and AC. Ford certs and ASE Certs
< Last | Next >
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/FO/fordguy4u/2011-12-17_222940_HPIM1257.64x64.JPG Ron's Avatar

    Ron

    ASE Certified Technician

    Satisfied Customers:

    21499
    23 years with Ford specializing in drivability and electrical and AC. Ford certs and ASE Certs
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/lyeung1/2010-07-25_032152_tn_IMG_0241.JPG Dr. Y.'s Avatar

    Dr. Y.

    Urologist

    Satisfied Customers:

    18546
    I am fellowship trained specializing in general urology and reconstructive urology.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/docjohn174/2008-12-13_170143_johnask.jpg John's Avatar

    John

    Home Appliance Technician

    Satisfied Customers:

    13453
    Appliance repair business owner for over 43 years.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/MU/multistatelaw/2011-11-27_173951_Tinaglamourshotworkglow102011.64x64.jpg Tina's Avatar

    Tina

    Lawyer

    Satisfied Customers:

    8592
    JD, BBA Over 25 years legal and business experience.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/dermdoc19/2010-09-30_160749_Photo_122807_015.JPG dermdoc19's Avatar

    dermdoc19

    Dermatologist

    Satisfied Customers:

    3890
    30 years practice in general and cosmetic dermatology
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/BI/birddoctor/2012-6-22_173214_birddoctor.64x64.png Dr. Pat's Avatar

    Dr. Pat

    Bird Veterinarian

    Satisfied Customers:

    3431
    25+ years working primarily or exclusively with birds
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/RY/rydergar/2012-6-6_192240_IMG0328.64x64.JPG Dr. Gary's Avatar

    Dr. Gary

    Cat Veterinarian

    Satisfied Customers:

    3357
    DVM, Emergency Veterinarian, BS (Physiology)