How JustAnswer Works:

  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.

Ask José M. Your Own Question

José M.
José M., Attorney
Category: General
Satisfied Customers: 4769
Experience:  Spanish Attorney
Type Your Spain Law Question Here...
José M. is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Tengo 63 años de edad y la bisabuela de 2 niños aquí en España.

Resolved Question:

Tengo 63 años de edad y la bisabuela de 2 niños aquí en España. Mi pareja y yo hemos estado seis años cuidando  a los niños desde que tenían 1 + 2 años de edad, después de que su madre los abandonó. Ahora la madre ha regresado con su padre y que quieren llevar a los niños a vivir con ellos. Los niños no quieren ir. La madre está recibiendo tratamiento para la esquizofrenia. Ella puede ser muy violenta, especialmente con la niña de 7 años de edad. Le dimos un período de prueba de la semana pasada sobre el cuidado de los niños en nuestra casa. En varias ocasiones ella golpeó a la niña y le dio una patada en el estómago. Ella negó hacerlo y dijo que son unos mentirosos. Vi la hinchazón roja en el estómago de la niña.

Me gustaría obtener algún tipo de orden de protección sobre ellos para mí, ya que no creo que la madre está mentalmente apto, y yo no creo que el padre de la madre está en buena forma física suficiente para cuidar de una madre con su esquizofrenia y la niños en las mismas 24 horas cada día.
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Spain Law
Expert:  José M. replied 1 year ago.

Attorney3044 :

Hola

Attorney3044 :

Debe Ud ponerse en contacto con un abogado en España para que defienda la custodia

Attorney3044 :

No les va a ser fácil reducir losderechos de la madre, y sólo será posible demostrando que es un riesgo para el menor

Attorney3044 :

En todo caso sólo podrá defenderse de las prtensiones de la madre con un abogado

Attorney3044 :

Contraten ese abogado y vayan recabando pruebas de que la medre es efectivamente un peligro

Attorney3044 :

Estoy en línea si necesitan más ayuda

Customer:

la madre no sabe lo que hace, y lo niega todo.

Attorney3044 :

Su abogado puede solicitar en el juzgado como medida cautelar y previa un estudio psicológico

Attorney3044 :

ésto avalará su postura de que es un peligro a la menor

Attorney3044 :

El juzgado no hará nada sin ese informe psicológico

Attorney3044 :

Pero debe ir recabando pruebas

Attorney3044 :

Se trata de demostrar que Ud es mejor opción y que la madre es un peligro

Attorney3044 :

No va a ser bnada, nada fácil

Attorney3044 :

Pero es la forma de plantear la defensa y la batalla

Customer:

la psicologa de la madre mi nieta me he dicho que los ninos deben estar con su madre para mejor la salud de el.

Attorney3044 :

Ese es el criterio general, por ello será complicado, PERO, si la madre es un peligro al menor, no se le concederá

Attorney3044 :

Pero debemos demostrar que efectivamente lo es

Customer:

pero ella tiene la costodia como madre,

Customer:

no hemos hecho ningun documento en el juzgado hace 6 anos cuando la madre ha abandonada a los ninos

Attorney3044 :

El problema es que ella es quien legalmente tiene esa custodia, y sólo puede Ud defender sus derechos en el juzgado

Attorney3044 :

Ell parte con mucha ventaja

Attorney3044 :

Si necesita más yuda estoy en línea

Attorney3044 :

Si no la necesita ruego una valoración positiva del servicio prestado sin la cual el expero no cobra

Attorney3044 :

Pregunte lo que necesite, nos importa su satisfacción

Customer:

gracias.

Attorney3044 :

Gracias XXXXX XXXXX por consultarnos

Attorney3044 :

Le deseo suerte

Attorney3044 :

Ruego no olvide esa valoración positiva

Attorney3044 :

Un saludo

José M., Attorney
Category: Spain Law
Satisfied Customers: 4769
Experience: Spanish Attorney
José M. and other Spain Law Specialists are ready to help you

JustAnswer in the News:

 
 
 
Ask-a-doc Web sites: If you've got a quick question, you can try to get an answer from sites that say they have various specialists on hand to give quick answers... Justanswer.com.
JustAnswer.com...has seen a spike since October in legal questions from readers about layoffs, unemployment and severance.
Web sites like justanswer.com/legal
...leave nothing to chance.
Traffic on JustAnswer rose 14 percent...and had nearly 400,000 page views in 30 days...inquiries related to stress, high blood pressure, drinking and heart pain jumped 33 percent.
Tory Johnson, GMA Workplace Contributor, discusses work-from-home jobs, such as JustAnswer in which verified Experts answer people’s questions.
I will tell you that...the things you have to go through to be an Expert are quite rigorous.
 
 
 

What Customers are Saying:

 
 
 
  • Wonderful service, prompt, efficient, and accurate. Couldn't have asked for more. I cannot thank you enough for your help. Mary C. Freshfield, Liverpool, UK
< Last | Next >
  • Wonderful service, prompt, efficient, and accurate. Couldn't have asked for more. I cannot thank you enough for your help. Mary C. Freshfield, Liverpool, UK
  • This expert is wonderful. They truly know what they are talking about, and they actually care about you. They really helped put my nerves at ease. Thank you so much!!!! Alex Los Angeles, CA
  • Thank you for all your help. It is nice to know that this service is here for people like myself, who need answers fast and are not sure who to consult. GP Hesperia, CA
  • I couldn't be more satisfied! This is the site I will always come to when I need a second opinion. Justin Kernersville, NC
  • Just let me say that this encounter has been entirely professional and most helpful. I liked that I could ask additional questions and get answered in a very short turn around. Esther Woodstock, NY
  • Thank you so much for taking your time and knowledge to support my concerns. Not only did you answer my questions, you even took it a step further with replying with more pertinent information I needed to know. Robin Elkton, Maryland
  • He answered my question promptly and gave me accurate, detailed information. If all of your experts are half as good, you have a great thing going here. Diane Dallas, TX
 
 
 

Meet The Experts:

 
 
 
  • Ron

    ASE Certified Technician

    Satisfied Customers:

    21214
    23 years with Ford specializing in drivability and electrical and AC. Ford certs and ASE Certs
< Last | Next >
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/FO/fordguy4u/2011-12-17_222940_HPIM1257.64x64.JPG Ron's Avatar

    Ron

    ASE Certified Technician

    Satisfied Customers:

    21214
    23 years with Ford specializing in drivability and electrical and AC. Ford certs and ASE Certs
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/lyeung1/2010-07-25_032152_tn_IMG_0241.JPG Dr. Y.'s Avatar

    Dr. Y.

    Urologist

    Satisfied Customers:

    18396
    I am fellowship trained specializing in general urology and reconstructive urology.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/docjohn174/2008-12-13_170143_johnask.jpg John's Avatar

    John

    Home Appliance Technician

    Satisfied Customers:

    13453
    Appliance repair business owner for over 43 years.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/MU/multistatelaw/2011-11-27_173951_Tinaglamourshotworkglow102011.64x64.jpg Tina's Avatar

    Tina

    Lawyer

    Satisfied Customers:

    8493
    JD, BBA Over 25 years legal and business experience.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/dermdoc19/2010-09-30_160749_Photo_122807_015.JPG dermdoc19's Avatar

    dermdoc19

    Dermatologist

    Satisfied Customers:

    3856
    30 years practice in general and cosmetic dermatology
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/BI/birddoctor/2012-6-22_173214_birddoctor.64x64.png Dr. Pat's Avatar

    Dr. Pat

    Bird Veterinarian

    Satisfied Customers:

    3384
    25+ years working primarily or exclusively with birds
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/RY/rydergar/2012-6-6_192240_IMG0328.64x64.JPG Dr. Gary's Avatar

    Dr. Gary

    Cat Veterinarian

    Satisfied Customers:

    3299
    DVM, Emergency Veterinarian, BS (Physiology)