How JustAnswer Works:

  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.

Ask José M. Your Own Question

José M.
José M., Attorney
Category: General
Satisfied Customers: 4756
Experience:  Spanish Attorney
Type Your Spain Law Question Here...
José M. is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

PLEASE BE ADVISED THAT I HAVE ALREADY SENT A NEW QUESTION AND

Customer Question

PLEASE BE ADVISED THAT I HAVE ALREADY SENT A NEW QUESTION AND MONIES HAVE ALREADY BEEN TAKEN BUT NO ANSWER RECEIVED IT IS TO DO WITH THE LAW IN SPAIN REGARDING THE FOLLOWING: WE HAVE AN APARTMENT AND THEIR ARE PEOPLE WHO ARE RENTING THEY ARE APALLING OVER THE PAST YEARS THEY HAVE ROWS IN THE MIDDLE OF THE NIGHT THEY PLAY THEIR TV IN THE MIDDLE OF THE NIGHT SO LOUD THAT IT WAKES ALL UP NEW BUYERS HAVE ENTERED THEIR APARTMENT NEXT DOOR AND HAVE HAD TO RESORT TO EAR PLUGS BECAUSE OF THE NOISE, THEY HAVE A DOG AND THEIR MESS IS SIMPLY BRUSHED OVER THE SIDES OF THEIR TERRACE FALLING ON A TERRACE BENEATH - THEY HAVE FILTHY RUGS AND ALL THE DIRT RUNS DOWN THE WALLS WE HAVE ASKED THEM SO MANY TIMES TO PLEASE REFRAIN. BUT NO DIFFERENC GHE COMMUNITY HAVE DENOUNCED THEM 14 TIMES POLICE ARE OFTEN HERE DUE TO COMPLAINTS WE HAVE TRIED THE OWNERS IN MADRID ALL THE NO AVAIL. WE HAVE BEEN INFORMED THAT WE HAVE TO GO TO COURT ALL THIS OVER YEARS - WE NEED TO GET THEM OUT BUT DONT KNOW WHAT TO DO FURTHER
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Spain Law
Expert:  José M. replied 1 year ago.

Attorney3044 : Hi
Attorney3044 : I am working on his answer, please let me some minutes, please
Attorney3044 : Hi there
Customer : HI
Attorney3044 : You have three ways to defend your self against them
Attorney3044 : I am sure you have tried some of them
Attorney3044 : First one, the claim in the comunity
Attorney3044 : Second one to denounce at the police and in the city hall all the abuses
Attorney3044 : I am sure you have done but you should repeat it every single time it happens
Customer : WHAT IS THE 3RD ONE PLEASE AS THIS IS NOT HELPFUL AT ALL AS WE HAVE DENOUNCED THEM 14 TIMES AND ARE STILL DOING IT!!?
Attorney3044 : To demand in court
Customer : SORRY IS THE ABVE UR FINA ANSWE AS IT SAYS U R STILL TYPING?
Attorney3044 : Yes, sorry
Attorney3044 : I want to tell you to be patient, because this kind of troubles are very hard
Customer : DEMAND WHAT? we already have waiting 6 years?
Attorney3044 : Yes
Attorney3044 : There are cases of poeple suffering noises from disco bars who have been this time
Customer : prob is the owner in Madrid do not take any notice of any of it we are hitting walls
Attorney3044 : If you demand him it will be not a problem
Attorney3044 : But I am sure will be better for you to denounce at the police and in the city hall
Customer : I REALLY AM SORRY BUT HE HAS HAD 2 RECORDED LETTERS AND HAVE NOT ANSWERED ANY
Attorney3044 : And do it every single time it happens
Attorney3044 : Denounce the person who make the troubles and when they do it
Attorney3044 : Not the owner,
Customer : OK SO WHAT U R SAYING IS WHAT WE INFACT HACE
Customer : HAVE BEEN DOING ANYWAY NOTHINF ELSE?
Attorney3044 : In my opinion your are making the best
Attorney3044 : But you have to do it more times and put more denounces and call the police more times
Attorney3044 : I think you should be a pain in the ass of the police until they solve the problem ( Sorry for my way of speaking Sir)
Customer : I UNDERSTAND THE POLICE CAME YESTERDAY CAN U EXPLAIN WHY IT IS NECESSARY TO DENOUNCE AND TO CALL THE POLICE IT IS ALL GETTING BEYOND A JOKE
Attorney3044 : I am sure it is like a bad joke, but it how it works.
Attorney3044 : I have taken cases of disco bars with very hard health problems for years
Attorney3044 : Denounces, claims, and at least demand in court for hight sums of money
Attorney3044 : But in your case, the first two ways will be the best
Attorney3044 : Claims in the comunity of owners, and denounces at the police every time the noise comes
Customer : I UNDERSTAND BUT THE PROBLEM IS SLIGHTLY DIFFERENT YOU MAY WELL HAVE BEEN IN CONTACT WITH THE DISCO OWNER WE ARE NOT IN CONTACT WITH THE OWNER OF THE PROPERTY WHAT WE NEED TO KNOW IS HOW TO MAKE HIM CULPABLE THR ONE THAT IS MAKING THE PROBLEM IS ONLY A RENTER
Attorney3044 : Its just the same case, the owner is different from the person who has the disco bar rented
Attorney3044 : The person to be sancionated its the one who makes the noise, no the owner
Attorney3044 : The owner has no responsability at all
Attorney3044 : He has rented and that its all
Attorney3044 : You have to denounce the person living there
Attorney3044 : And do it everytime he is making noise
Attorney3044 : The owner has not civil or criminal responsability for the facts of the person who lives there
Customer : WE HAVE AT WHAT POINT DOES ANYONE TAKE ANY NOTICE
Attorney3044 : I see, for that, if you call the police all the se the fatcs, they can to put a fine to the person making the noises
Attorney3044 : The fine will be to broke the law aplicable in the city hall
Attorney3044 : The police see the level of sound, the hour, and could put a fine
Attorney3044 : I know the police has to be moved to do it, forced to do it, because in most cases they just do not want to do it
Attorney3044 : But you can force them to do it call them several times until the get upset and do it
Attorney3044 : I am terrible sorry to tell so hard way to defend you Sir, but its the way
Customer : OK THANK YOU BUT WE HAVE BEEN DOING THIS AS EXPLAINED FOR YEARS SO NOTHING NEW HAS BEEN LEARNT THANK YOU ANYWAY
Attorney3044 : Yes Sir, I know its hard to support
Attorney3044 : Its terrible, I know, and no more way to defend you
Attorney3044 : PLease to rate positevely my service if you consider it in this way
Attorney3044 : Thank you
Attorney3044 : Have a good day

JustAnswer in the News:

 
 
 
Ask-a-doc Web sites: If you've got a quick question, you can try to get an answer from sites that say they have various specialists on hand to give quick answers... Justanswer.com.
JustAnswer.com...has seen a spike since October in legal questions from readers about layoffs, unemployment and severance.
Web sites like justanswer.com/legal
...leave nothing to chance.
Traffic on JustAnswer rose 14 percent...and had nearly 400,000 page views in 30 days...inquiries related to stress, high blood pressure, drinking and heart pain jumped 33 percent.
Tory Johnson, GMA Workplace Contributor, discusses work-from-home jobs, such as JustAnswer in which verified Experts answer people’s questions.
I will tell you that...the things you have to go through to be an Expert are quite rigorous.
 
 
 

What Customers are Saying:

 
 
 
  • Wonderful service, prompt, efficient, and accurate. Couldn't have asked for more. I cannot thank you enough for your help. Mary C. Freshfield, Liverpool, UK
< Last | Next >
  • Wonderful service, prompt, efficient, and accurate. Couldn't have asked for more. I cannot thank you enough for your help. Mary C. Freshfield, Liverpool, UK
  • This expert is wonderful. They truly know what they are talking about, and they actually care about you. They really helped put my nerves at ease. Thank you so much!!!! Alex Los Angeles, CA
  • Thank you for all your help. It is nice to know that this service is here for people like myself, who need answers fast and are not sure who to consult. GP Hesperia, CA
  • I couldn't be more satisfied! This is the site I will always come to when I need a second opinion. Justin Kernersville, NC
  • Just let me say that this encounter has been entirely professional and most helpful. I liked that I could ask additional questions and get answered in a very short turn around. Esther Woodstock, NY
  • Thank you so much for taking your time and knowledge to support my concerns. Not only did you answer my questions, you even took it a step further with replying with more pertinent information I needed to know. Robin Elkton, Maryland
  • He answered my question promptly and gave me accurate, detailed information. If all of your experts are half as good, you have a great thing going here. Diane Dallas, TX
 
 
 

Meet The Experts:

 
 
 
  • Ron

    ASE Certified Technician

    Satisfied Customers:

    21182
    23 years with Ford specializing in drivability and electrical and AC. Ford certs and ASE Certs
< Last | Next >
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/FO/fordguy4u/2011-12-17_222940_HPIM1257.64x64.JPG Ron's Avatar

    Ron

    ASE Certified Technician

    Satisfied Customers:

    21182
    23 years with Ford specializing in drivability and electrical and AC. Ford certs and ASE Certs
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/lyeung1/2010-07-25_032152_tn_IMG_0241.JPG Dr. Y.'s Avatar

    Dr. Y.

    Urologist

    Satisfied Customers:

    18388
    I am fellowship trained specializing in general urology and reconstructive urology.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/docjohn174/2008-12-13_170143_johnask.jpg John's Avatar

    John

    Home Appliance Technician

    Satisfied Customers:

    13453
    Appliance repair business owner for over 43 years.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/MU/multistatelaw/2011-11-27_173951_Tinaglamourshotworkglow102011.64x64.jpg Tina's Avatar

    Tina

    Lawyer

    Satisfied Customers:

    8489
    JD, BBA Over 25 years legal and business experience.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/dermdoc19/2010-09-30_160749_Photo_122807_015.JPG dermdoc19's Avatar

    dermdoc19

    Dermatologist

    Satisfied Customers:

    3847
    30 years practice in general and cosmetic dermatology
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/BI/birddoctor/2012-6-22_173214_birddoctor.64x64.png Dr. Pat's Avatar

    Dr. Pat

    Bird Veterinarian

    Satisfied Customers:

    3384
    25+ years working primarily or exclusively with birds
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/RY/rydergar/2012-6-6_192240_IMG0328.64x64.JPG Dr. Gary's Avatar

    Dr. Gary

    Cat Veterinarian

    Satisfied Customers:

    3299
    DVM, Emergency Veterinarian, BS (Physiology)