How JustAnswer Works:

  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.

Ask José M. Your Own Question

José M.
José M., Attorney
Category: General
Satisfied Customers: 4966
Experience:  Spanish Attorney
54639574
Type Your Spain Law Question Here...
José M. is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I have a problem with a spanish escourt girl. I gave her 2900

Resolved Question:

I have a problem with a spanish escourt girl. I gave her 2900 euros for 2 days. But she escaped in a bar at the first hour of meeting. I do not know about the rules in spain. Can I get my money back or not? I have her messages. and her jacket too.
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Spain Law
Expert:  José M. replied 1 year ago.

Attorney3044 :

Hi

Attorney3044 :

I am an spanish attorney

Attorney3044 :

Do you have probes that she have your money?

Customer:

hello

Customer:

yes

Customer:

I gave her money

Customer:

2900 euros

Customer:

I found her in internet

Customer:

I have her messages

Customer:

She just emailed me that my father had an accident

Customer:

I am in hospital

Customer:

and now she told me I am 17 years old

Attorney3044 :

I see

Customer:

Is there any chance for me?

Attorney3044 :

Well

Customer:

I ll leave spain in wednesday morning

Attorney3044 :

I am sorry to ave to tell you that this service do not let me to answer people under 18

Customer:

I am not under 18

Attorney3044 :

Please contact moderator and ask your money back

Attorney3044 :

Ok

Attorney3044 :

She is under 18?

Customer:

I do not know

Attorney3044 :

Ok

Attorney3044 :

Well

Customer:

the web sites in internet tell she is 19

Attorney3044 :

Ok

Customer:

but she told me now she is 17

Attorney3044 :

So, you can probe she has your money

Attorney3044 :

I see

Customer:

I have her messages

Attorney3044 :

Ok

Customer:

she told me that I ll give ur money back

Attorney3044 :

I think you are a victim of scam

Customer:

it means she has the money.

Customer:

yes I think so

Customer:

is there any chance for me?

Attorney3044 :

The best way to get your money its to denounce her at the police

Customer:

or not?

Attorney3044 :

If she gives your money back you could retire the denounce

Customer:

let me know that

Attorney3044 :

As a victim of scam the police will help you

Customer:

I am not sure about her age

Customer:

I did not check her id

Customer:

But in internet I found she is more than 18

Attorney3044 :

Do not worry for her age

Attorney3044 :

Denounce the facts

Attorney3044 :

https://www.gdt.guardiacivil.es/webgdt/home_alerta.php

Customer:

I do not want to make problem for my self

Customer:

escuse me

Attorney3044 :

I see

Customer:

I want to know to have an escourt girl in spain is legal or ilegal

Attorney3044 :

Do you get pictures of something from her

Customer:

I have her jacket

Attorney3044 :

I see

Attorney3044 :

You are not going to get problems if demounce

Customer:

did I do anything illegal?

Attorney3044 :

But you could threat her

Attorney3044 :

No Itsd not ilegal

Customer:

I did my best

Attorney3044 :

Because you do not know her age

Attorney3044 :

I see

Customer:

I have the messages that approve that I did not her ages

Attorney3044 :

You are a scam victim

Customer:

Let me know how can I denounce her

Attorney3044 :

You could write the facts here in this site https://www.gdt.guardiacivil.es/webgdt/home_alerta.php

Attorney3044 :

Threat her to denounce her if she does not pay you

Customer:

I ll try now

Customer:

She told me what u want to do

Attorney3044 :

And once she is adviced does not pay you, just denounce her

Customer:

she always tell me my dad is in hospital and I can not come

Customer:

and told me what u want I am 17

Attorney3044 :

She is lying you

Customer:

u are guilty

Attorney3044 :

Do not trust her

Attorney3044 :

Your money back or denounce her

Attorney3044 :

Now you can probe she has the money

Customer:

I have the prove from the messages

Attorney3044 :

Yes that it is

Attorney3044 :

You can probe

Customer:

I ll denounce her

Customer:

Thank you

Customer:

I just do not want to make problem for myself too

Attorney3044 :

Thank you

Attorney3044 :

Please do not forget to rate my service

Customer:

Sure

Customer:

thanks

Attorney3044 :

You have make nothing ilegal

Attorney3044 :

Thank you

Expert:  José M. replied 1 year ago.

Please do not forget to rate positively the service

If you do not do it the site will no pay me

Thank you

José M., Attorney
Category: Spain Law
Satisfied Customers: 4966
Experience: Spanish Attorney
José M. and other Spain Law Specialists are ready to help you

JustAnswer in the News:

 
 
 
Ask-a-doc Web sites: If you've got a quick question, you can try to get an answer from sites that say they have various specialists on hand to give quick answers... Justanswer.com.
JustAnswer.com...has seen a spike since October in legal questions from readers about layoffs, unemployment and severance.
Web sites like justanswer.com/legal
...leave nothing to chance.
Traffic on JustAnswer rose 14 percent...and had nearly 400,000 page views in 30 days...inquiries related to stress, high blood pressure, drinking and heart pain jumped 33 percent.
Tory Johnson, GMA Workplace Contributor, discusses work-from-home jobs, such as JustAnswer in which verified Experts answer people’s questions.
I will tell you that...the things you have to go through to be an Expert are quite rigorous.
 
 
 

What Customers are Saying:

 
 
 
  • Wonderful service, prompt, efficient, and accurate. Couldn't have asked for more. I cannot thank you enough for your help. Mary C. Freshfield, Liverpool, UK
< Last | Next >
  • Wonderful service, prompt, efficient, and accurate. Couldn't have asked for more. I cannot thank you enough for your help. Mary C. Freshfield, Liverpool, UK
  • This expert is wonderful. They truly know what they are talking about, and they actually care about you. They really helped put my nerves at ease. Thank you so much!!!! Alex Los Angeles, CA
  • Thank you for all your help. It is nice to know that this service is here for people like myself, who need answers fast and are not sure who to consult. GP Hesperia, CA
  • I couldn't be more satisfied! This is the site I will always come to when I need a second opinion. Justin Kernersville, NC
  • Just let me say that this encounter has been entirely professional and most helpful. I liked that I could ask additional questions and get answered in a very short turn around. Esther Woodstock, NY
  • Thank you so much for taking your time and knowledge to support my concerns. Not only did you answer my questions, you even took it a step further with replying with more pertinent information I needed to know. Robin Elkton, Maryland
  • He answered my question promptly and gave me accurate, detailed information. If all of your experts are half as good, you have a great thing going here. Diane Dallas, TX
 
 
 

Meet The Experts:

 
 
 
  • Ron

    ASE Certified Technician

    Satisfied Customers:

    21766
    23 years with Ford specializing in drivability and electrical and AC. Ford certs and ASE Certs
< Last | Next >
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/FO/fordguy4u/2011-12-17_222940_HPIM1257.64x64.JPG Ron's Avatar

    Ron

    ASE Certified Technician

    Satisfied Customers:

    21766
    23 years with Ford specializing in drivability and electrical and AC. Ford certs and ASE Certs
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/lyeung1/2010-07-25_032152_tn_IMG_0241.JPG Dr. Y.'s Avatar

    Dr. Y.

    Urologist

    Satisfied Customers:

    18770
    I am fellowship trained specializing in general urology and reconstructive urology.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/docjohn174/2008-12-13_170143_johnask.jpg John's Avatar

    John

    Home Appliance Technician

    Satisfied Customers:

    13453
    Appliance repair business owner for over 43 years.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/MU/multistatelaw/2011-11-27_173951_Tinaglamourshotworkglow102011.64x64.jpg Tina's Avatar

    Tina

    Lawyer

    Satisfied Customers:

    8681
    JD, BBA Over 25 years legal and business experience.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/dermdoc19/2010-09-30_160749_Photo_122807_015.JPG dermdoc19's Avatar

    dermdoc19

    Dermatologist

    Satisfied Customers:

    3943
    30 years practice in general and cosmetic dermatology
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/BI/birddoctor/2012-6-22_173214_birddoctor.64x64.png Dr. Pat's Avatar

    Dr. Pat

    Bird Veterinarian

    Satisfied Customers:

    3463
    25+ years working primarily or exclusively with birds
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/RY/rydergar/2012-6-6_192240_IMG0328.64x64.JPG Dr. Gary's Avatar

    Dr. Gary

    Cat Veterinarian

    Satisfied Customers:

    3417
    DVM, Emergency Veterinarian, BS (Physiology)
 
 
 
Chat Now With A Lawyer
José M.
José M.
Gerente.
241 Satisfied Customers
Spanish Attorney