How JustAnswer Works:

  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.

Ask José M. Your Own Question

José M.
José M., Attorney
Category: General
Satisfied Customers: 4754
Experience:  Spanish Attorney
Type Your Spain Law Question Here...
José M. is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

If I make 65.000 euro pr. year, working in Spain for a Spanish

Customer Question

If I make 65.000 euro pr. year, working in Spain for a Spanish compagny, how much will I pay in tax?

I am 50 years old, no children. Workplace Malaga
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Spain Law
Expert:  José M. replied 1 year ago.

Attorney3044 :

Hi Sir

Attorney3044 :

I am an spanish attorney

Attorney3044 :

I am going to answer your question now

Attorney3044 :

The tax table are[IMAGE][SRC][/SRC][ALT][/ALT][WIDTH]200.4878048780488[/WIDTH][HEIGHT]100[/HEIGHT][STYLE][/STYLE][/IMAGE]

Attorney3044 :

The apliaction its from your 65.000 you have to rest 11.162 and we go to the table with the result 58838

Attorney3044 :

So you will have to pay more or less 47 per cent of 58838 Result 25303

Attorney3044 :

So, the result ( more or less at the end of the year) from 65.000 euros you will have to pay 25.303

Attorney3044 :

You have more information here

Attorney3044 :

I gently aks you to rate my answer only when you were completly satisfaed with it

Attorney3044 :

Ask me if you have more questions

Attorney3044 :

Thank you

Customer:

if the salery is

Customer:

48.000 or 54000 can you calculate this?

Attorney3044 :

Yes

Attorney3044 :

You have a program on the web I send you to calculate your self

Attorney3044 :

You have to pay 25.000 from 65000

Attorney3044 :

If you are married and your wife lives with you its an samoller sum

Attorney3044 :

I mean smoller sum

Customer:

wife is in denmark, so it is just me

Attorney3044 :

Ok, sorry for that

Attorney3044 :

I mean If you have somebody alse who depends economicaly of you, you will pay an smollers sum

Attorney3044 :

If there is not you will pay that

Customer:

I tryed to find the calculating model bud couldnt.

Attorney3044 :

I see

Attorney3044 :

Did you reach the tables pictura?

Customer:

The case is that it only is me who will live in spain, my wife stayes in Denmark, but will wisit, so we have only to look at me and the income from me

Attorney3044 :

I am going to send you to a site in spanish

Attorney3044 :

In your case you can no deduce anything

Customer:

Yes I got to the homepage bud can not find calculator formel

Customer:

ok

Customer:

so I have to pay 24,7 % of the total amount?

Attorney3044 :

Yes

Attorney3044 :

Acctually your employer take monthly this per cent and give you the rest

Attorney3044 :

It how it works here in spain

Customer:

ok thank you,

José M., Attorney
Category: Spain Law
Satisfied Customers: 4754
Experience: Spanish Attorney
José M. and other Spain Law Specialists are ready to help you
Expert:  José M. replied 1 year ago.

Here its the web site in spanish

http://impuestosrenta.com/tablas-irpf-2012/

If you do not andertand it please let me know

Thankk you

JustAnswer in the News:

 
 
 
Ask-a-doc Web sites: If you've got a quick question, you can try to get an answer from sites that say they have various specialists on hand to give quick answers... Justanswer.com.
JustAnswer.com...has seen a spike since October in legal questions from readers about layoffs, unemployment and severance.
Web sites like justanswer.com/legal
...leave nothing to chance.
Traffic on JustAnswer rose 14 percent...and had nearly 400,000 page views in 30 days...inquiries related to stress, high blood pressure, drinking and heart pain jumped 33 percent.
Tory Johnson, GMA Workplace Contributor, discusses work-from-home jobs, such as JustAnswer in which verified Experts answer people’s questions.
I will tell you that...the things you have to go through to be an Expert are quite rigorous.
 
 
 

What Customers are Saying:

 
 
 
  • Wonderful service, prompt, efficient, and accurate. Couldn't have asked for more. I cannot thank you enough for your help. Mary C. Freshfield, Liverpool, UK
< Last | Next >
  • Wonderful service, prompt, efficient, and accurate. Couldn't have asked for more. I cannot thank you enough for your help. Mary C. Freshfield, Liverpool, UK
  • This expert is wonderful. They truly know what they are talking about, and they actually care about you. They really helped put my nerves at ease. Thank you so much!!!! Alex Los Angeles, CA
  • Thank you for all your help. It is nice to know that this service is here for people like myself, who need answers fast and are not sure who to consult. GP Hesperia, CA
  • I couldn't be more satisfied! This is the site I will always come to when I need a second opinion. Justin Kernersville, NC
  • Just let me say that this encounter has been entirely professional and most helpful. I liked that I could ask additional questions and get answered in a very short turn around. Esther Woodstock, NY
  • Thank you so much for taking your time and knowledge to support my concerns. Not only did you answer my questions, you even took it a step further with replying with more pertinent information I needed to know. Robin Elkton, Maryland
  • He answered my question promptly and gave me accurate, detailed information. If all of your experts are half as good, you have a great thing going here. Diane Dallas, TX
 
 
 

Meet The Experts:

 
 
 
  • Ron

    ASE Certified Technician

    Satisfied Customers:

    21173
    23 years with Ford specializing in drivability and electrical and AC. Ford certs and ASE Certs
< Last | Next >
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/FO/fordguy4u/2011-12-17_222940_HPIM1257.64x64.JPG Ron's Avatar

    Ron

    ASE Certified Technician

    Satisfied Customers:

    21173
    23 years with Ford specializing in drivability and electrical and AC. Ford certs and ASE Certs
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/lyeung1/2010-07-25_032152_tn_IMG_0241.JPG Dr. Y.'s Avatar

    Dr. Y.

    Urologist

    Satisfied Customers:

    18386
    I am fellowship trained specializing in general urology and reconstructive urology.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/docjohn174/2008-12-13_170143_johnask.jpg John's Avatar

    John

    Home Appliance Technician

    Satisfied Customers:

    13453
    Appliance repair business owner for over 43 years.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/MU/multistatelaw/2011-11-27_173951_Tinaglamourshotworkglow102011.64x64.jpg Tina's Avatar

    Tina

    Lawyer

    Satisfied Customers:

    8487
    JD, BBA Over 25 years legal and business experience.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/dermdoc19/2010-09-30_160749_Photo_122807_015.JPG dermdoc19's Avatar

    dermdoc19

    Dermatologist

    Satisfied Customers:

    3846
    30 years practice in general and cosmetic dermatology
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/BI/birddoctor/2012-6-22_173214_birddoctor.64x64.png Dr. Pat's Avatar

    Dr. Pat

    Bird Veterinarian

    Satisfied Customers:

    3384
    25+ years working primarily or exclusively with birds
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/RY/rydergar/2012-6-6_192240_IMG0328.64x64.JPG Dr. Gary's Avatar

    Dr. Gary

    Cat Veterinarian

    Satisfied Customers:

    3299
    DVM, Emergency Veterinarian, BS (Physiology)