How JustAnswer Works:

  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.

Ask José M. Your Own Question

José M.
José M., Attorney
Category: General
Satisfied Customers: 4856
Experience:  Spanish Attorney
54639574
Type Your Spain Law Question Here...
José M. is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

i would like to know if the following law firm is a legal firm

Resolved Question:

i would like to know if the following law firm is a legal firm in spain.
RICOR ABOGADOS & Solisitors Av. Eusebio Sempere No11 Alicante 03003 Spain
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Spain Law
Expert:  José M. replied 1 year ago.

Hi Sir

There is a firm called RICOR In Spain But no in the adress you got

http://ricorabogados.com/

BUT see the advice in the same web

URGENT NOTICE: We have received advice that people in Australia have received a
letter claiming to be from us and stating that they are entitled to receive
money as part of an inheritance.
Like most of this type of notification, it
is a scam whereas somebody has stolen our logo and name and are using if for
potentially fraudulent means.
We would never send out unsolicited
notifications in this manner. If you have received one, please do not respond to
it, put please notify us at the email address on this site.
We will take
action against those involved and will be reporting them to the authorities to
be handled with the full strength of the law, but we feel it necessary to advise
you to be aware that there are many notifications, letters, emails and the like
which are simply trying to defraud you, so please be vigilant with any
correspondence that you might receive from a person or company you have not
contacted yourself.

Also I reciede a lot of question every single day like yours about spanish solicitors from people who is asked for money in advanced for taxes, inheritances, an so on

They are scam as I think yours it is

Even you could got contact them

http://ricorabogados.com/contacts-us/

Offices in Torrevieja and Urb. La Marina, (San
Fulgencio), through our permanent collaborative offices.

.- Head office in Alicante city
center:

Av. Loring. S/N. 03003.

Tlf: 0034. 687 88 88 73

Fax: 0034. 965 16 46 29

OFFICE IN ENGLAND:

.- Opening soon

Tlf: 0044(0)1614081374

Be carefull, there are a lot of scamers in the web

I will be here if you need more help

Than you

José M., Attorney
Category: Spain Law
Satisfied Customers: 4856
Experience: Spanish Attorney
José M. and other Spain Law Specialists are ready to help you
Expert:  José M. replied 1 year ago.

I have seen you have reach my answer

Please let me kown if you got more doubts, if dont, I gently ask you for a good evaluation of my service in order to get paid from the site.

Thank you

Customer: replied 1 year ago.

thankyou for your service I don't know if this is a scam or not as they have not asked me for money. I ahve a lot of information regarding frank michalk


Barrester Antonio Ricor has asked for a % of the bank balance he is asking for a bank account number so as to send the money. He has my drivers licence copy.. I to think this is a scam and would like to know who to contact in the Spanish


government or international police


thankyou


 

Expert:  José M. replied 1 year ago.

I think its an scam for sure

See that

http://www.scamshield.com/Sighting.asp?state=none&country=Australia&article=10

Internet has a lot of cases like yours

If I were you I will call you Interpol

http://www.policia.es/denunweb/denuncias.html

In Spain and in your country in order to denounce the facts

Thank you

JustAnswer in the News:

 
 
 
Ask-a-doc Web sites: If you've got a quick question, you can try to get an answer from sites that say they have various specialists on hand to give quick answers... Justanswer.com.
JustAnswer.com...has seen a spike since October in legal questions from readers about layoffs, unemployment and severance.
Web sites like justanswer.com/legal
...leave nothing to chance.
Traffic on JustAnswer rose 14 percent...and had nearly 400,000 page views in 30 days...inquiries related to stress, high blood pressure, drinking and heart pain jumped 33 percent.
Tory Johnson, GMA Workplace Contributor, discusses work-from-home jobs, such as JustAnswer in which verified Experts answer people’s questions.
I will tell you that...the things you have to go through to be an Expert are quite rigorous.
 
 
 

What Customers are Saying:

 
 
 
  • Wonderful service, prompt, efficient, and accurate. Couldn't have asked for more. I cannot thank you enough for your help. Mary C. Freshfield, Liverpool, UK
< Last | Next >
  • Wonderful service, prompt, efficient, and accurate. Couldn't have asked for more. I cannot thank you enough for your help. Mary C. Freshfield, Liverpool, UK
  • This expert is wonderful. They truly know what they are talking about, and they actually care about you. They really helped put my nerves at ease. Thank you so much!!!! Alex Los Angeles, CA
  • Thank you for all your help. It is nice to know that this service is here for people like myself, who need answers fast and are not sure who to consult. GP Hesperia, CA
  • I couldn't be more satisfied! This is the site I will always come to when I need a second opinion. Justin Kernersville, NC
  • Just let me say that this encounter has been entirely professional and most helpful. I liked that I could ask additional questions and get answered in a very short turn around. Esther Woodstock, NY
  • Thank you so much for taking your time and knowledge to support my concerns. Not only did you answer my questions, you even took it a step further with replying with more pertinent information I needed to know. Robin Elkton, Maryland
  • He answered my question promptly and gave me accurate, detailed information. If all of your experts are half as good, you have a great thing going here. Diane Dallas, TX
 
 
 

Meet The Experts:

 
 
 
  • Ron

    ASE Certified Technician

    Satisfied Customers:

    21448
    23 years with Ford specializing in drivability and electrical and AC. Ford certs and ASE Certs
< Last | Next >
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/FO/fordguy4u/2011-12-17_222940_HPIM1257.64x64.JPG Ron's Avatar

    Ron

    ASE Certified Technician

    Satisfied Customers:

    21448
    23 years with Ford specializing in drivability and electrical and AC. Ford certs and ASE Certs
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/lyeung1/2010-07-25_032152_tn_IMG_0241.JPG Dr. Y.'s Avatar

    Dr. Y.

    Urologist

    Satisfied Customers:

    18517
    I am fellowship trained specializing in general urology and reconstructive urology.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/docjohn174/2008-12-13_170143_johnask.jpg John's Avatar

    John

    Home Appliance Technician

    Satisfied Customers:

    13453
    Appliance repair business owner for over 43 years.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/MU/multistatelaw/2011-11-27_173951_Tinaglamourshotworkglow102011.64x64.jpg Tina's Avatar

    Tina

    Lawyer

    Satisfied Customers:

    8580
    JD, BBA Over 25 years legal and business experience.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/dermdoc19/2010-09-30_160749_Photo_122807_015.JPG dermdoc19's Avatar

    dermdoc19

    Dermatologist

    Satisfied Customers:

    3883
    30 years practice in general and cosmetic dermatology
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/BI/birddoctor/2012-6-22_173214_birddoctor.64x64.png Dr. Pat's Avatar

    Dr. Pat

    Bird Veterinarian

    Satisfied Customers:

    3424
    25+ years working primarily or exclusively with birds
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/RY/rydergar/2012-6-6_192240_IMG0328.64x64.JPG Dr. Gary's Avatar

    Dr. Gary

    Cat Veterinarian

    Satisfied Customers:

    3347
    DVM, Emergency Veterinarian, BS (Physiology)