How JustAnswer Works:

  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.

Ask José M. Your Own Question

José M.
José M., Attorney
Category: General
Satisfied Customers: 4854
Experience:  Spanish Attorney
54639574
Type Your Spain Law Question Here...
José M. is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

what is the address of the spanish tax office in malaga

Resolved Question:

what is the address of the spanish tax office in malaga
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Spain Law
Expert:  José M. replied 1 year ago.

Attorney3044 :

Hi

Attorney3044 :

I need to know waht tax do you mean

Attorney3044 :

There are three differents tax oficces AEAT, Gobierno de andalucia, and the city hall

Attorney3044 :

Please to tell me what tax you need to pay or information about it

Customer:

Tax paid for selling a timeshare apartment

Attorney3044 :

Well Sir

Attorney3044 :

be carefull

Attorney3044 :

who is asking you to pay?

Attorney3044 :

I recibe a lot of people from this site who are victims of scam

Customer:

I am told that it is the tax office in malaga hence my requestfor their address

Attorney3044 :

I think you are one of them, lets see

Attorney3044 :

Tell me about the person who is asking you to pay

Attorney3044 :

In Spain you have never to pay taxes in advance

Attorney3044 :

You have never to pay taxes for wnster union

Attorney3044 :

In their are asking you to pay in advanced or by wenster union its an scam

Customer:

I would be grateful for your advice before paying through Western Union since I am suspicious that the address given is correct but that the person requesting the information may be scamming me

Attorney3044 :

For sure it is

Attorney3044 :

Never you have to pay for wenster union taxes in spain

Attorney3044 :

I can tell what taxes you have to pay and where

Attorney3044 :

But if they are asking you to pay by wenster union the best you could do its to denounce them at police

Customer:

Can you confirm the address in Maritimo in Malaga please

Attorney3044 :

Sure

Attorney3044 :

tell me the name and adress

Attorney3044 :

address

Attorney3044 :

Meanwhile I send you the site of gardia civil to put a denounce

Customer:

21 Pasaeo, Maritimo

Attorney3044 :

The name is ?

Customer:

XXXXX XXXXX

Attorney3044 :

ok let me see

Customer:

Thanks

Attorney3044 :

There is nobody call XXXXX XXXXX in 21 Pasaeo, Maritimo of malaga

Customer:

Thank you very much

Attorney3044 :

Thank you

Attorney3044 :

Please to make a good evaluation of my service

Attorney3044 :

Even if you want I could try if you got a phone number to call them

Customer:

That would be helpful, the phone number I was given is 0034602649552

Attorney3044 :

Well Sir

Attorney3044 :

Its jus an scam

Attorney3044 :

The number its a mobile line

Attorney3044 :

Never an honest tax oficce gives a mobile line

Attorney3044 :

Denounce the case in the guardia civil

Attorney3044 :

Its a simple sacm

Attorney3044 :

scam

Attorney3044 :

Please to make a good evaluation of my service, if you dont do it the site does not pay me

Attorney3044 :

Thank you

José M., Attorney
Category: Spain Law
Satisfied Customers: 4854
Experience: Spanish Attorney
José M. and other Spain Law Specialists are ready to help you

JustAnswer in the News:

 
 
 
Ask-a-doc Web sites: If you've got a quick question, you can try to get an answer from sites that say they have various specialists on hand to give quick answers... Justanswer.com.
JustAnswer.com...has seen a spike since October in legal questions from readers about layoffs, unemployment and severance.
Web sites like justanswer.com/legal
...leave nothing to chance.
Traffic on JustAnswer rose 14 percent...and had nearly 400,000 page views in 30 days...inquiries related to stress, high blood pressure, drinking and heart pain jumped 33 percent.
Tory Johnson, GMA Workplace Contributor, discusses work-from-home jobs, such as JustAnswer in which verified Experts answer people’s questions.
I will tell you that...the things you have to go through to be an Expert are quite rigorous.
 
 
 

What Customers are Saying:

 
 
 
  • Wonderful service, prompt, efficient, and accurate. Couldn't have asked for more. I cannot thank you enough for your help. Mary C. Freshfield, Liverpool, UK
< Last | Next >
  • Wonderful service, prompt, efficient, and accurate. Couldn't have asked for more. I cannot thank you enough for your help. Mary C. Freshfield, Liverpool, UK
  • This expert is wonderful. They truly know what they are talking about, and they actually care about you. They really helped put my nerves at ease. Thank you so much!!!! Alex Los Angeles, CA
  • Thank you for all your help. It is nice to know that this service is here for people like myself, who need answers fast and are not sure who to consult. GP Hesperia, CA
  • I couldn't be more satisfied! This is the site I will always come to when I need a second opinion. Justin Kernersville, NC
  • Just let me say that this encounter has been entirely professional and most helpful. I liked that I could ask additional questions and get answered in a very short turn around. Esther Woodstock, NY
  • Thank you so much for taking your time and knowledge to support my concerns. Not only did you answer my questions, you even took it a step further with replying with more pertinent information I needed to know. Robin Elkton, Maryland
  • He answered my question promptly and gave me accurate, detailed information. If all of your experts are half as good, you have a great thing going here. Diane Dallas, TX
 
 
 

Meet The Experts:

 
 
 
  • Ron

    ASE Certified Technician

    Satisfied Customers:

    21438
    23 years with Ford specializing in drivability and electrical and AC. Ford certs and ASE Certs
< Last | Next >
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/FO/fordguy4u/2011-12-17_222940_HPIM1257.64x64.JPG Ron's Avatar

    Ron

    ASE Certified Technician

    Satisfied Customers:

    21438
    23 years with Ford specializing in drivability and electrical and AC. Ford certs and ASE Certs
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/lyeung1/2010-07-25_032152_tn_IMG_0241.JPG Dr. Y.'s Avatar

    Dr. Y.

    Urologist

    Satisfied Customers:

    18510
    I am fellowship trained specializing in general urology and reconstructive urology.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/docjohn174/2008-12-13_170143_johnask.jpg John's Avatar

    John

    Home Appliance Technician

    Satisfied Customers:

    13453
    Appliance repair business owner for over 43 years.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/MU/multistatelaw/2011-11-27_173951_Tinaglamourshotworkglow102011.64x64.jpg Tina's Avatar

    Tina

    Lawyer

    Satisfied Customers:

    8573
    JD, BBA Over 25 years legal and business experience.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/dermdoc19/2010-09-30_160749_Photo_122807_015.JPG dermdoc19's Avatar

    dermdoc19

    Dermatologist

    Satisfied Customers:

    3883
    30 years practice in general and cosmetic dermatology
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/BI/birddoctor/2012-6-22_173214_birddoctor.64x64.png Dr. Pat's Avatar

    Dr. Pat

    Bird Veterinarian

    Satisfied Customers:

    3424
    25+ years working primarily or exclusively with birds
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/RY/rydergar/2012-6-6_192240_IMG0328.64x64.JPG Dr. Gary's Avatar

    Dr. Gary

    Cat Veterinarian

    Satisfied Customers:

    3345
    DVM, Emergency Veterinarian, BS (Physiology)