How JustAnswer Works:

 
 
 
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
 
 
 
Ask Attorney3044 Your Own Question
Attorney3044, Attorney
Category: General
Positive Feedback: 87.5 %
Satisfied Customers: 3956
Experience: Spanish Attorney.
Type Your Spain Law Question Here...
Attorney3044 is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

The President of the Community upon which I have a house in

Resolved Question:

The President of the Community upon which I have a house in Estepona is personally preventing my guests from getting to the house by blockading them as they innocently arrive from England with the keys. He is threatening, very, very loud, intimidating and scaring these people. It happened again last night around midnight. He is saying that only families are allowed to stay in the houses, not couples or a group of friends. They have my permission. He called the Police last night but they came and weren't interested. How can I stop this man from being a one man vigilante and upsetting everyone?

Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Spain Law
Expert:  Attorney3044 replied 1 year ago.

Hi Sir

 

I am an spanish solicitor.

 

The president of the Comunity has not right to deny to anybody the entrance to your propiety. Its wondering and incredible he dares to do that.

 

He is nobody to do that.

 

The guest could call the police and denounce him for constraints.

 

Its very serius for him to do that because in any chance he could do that, he has any power to do it

 

Denounnce him and police wiil force him to let them to get into and he will be judged for constraints.

 

I willl be here to answer whatever you need about it

Jose Magadan41070.5360019329

Customer: replied 1 year ago.

Hi,

Thank you. Is it possible to speak with you? I have to go to my house tomorrow in Estepona, Costa del Sol to sort this out. He is saying that the houses are single family residences and therefore only families can stay. I believe this is wrong as that is simply a planning permission description as opposed to being a house divided into flats. He is saying that single sex groups or couples are not allowed and that it is in the Community rules. Can he enforce this?

Expert:  Attorney3044 replied 1 year ago.

I am sorry to have to say that we can only chat by this way because the site rules forbid me to do anything else.

 

This person has to be cracy, in spain the law do not allows the comunity which person are you allow to live in your house, even when the neighbourgs decide it, it is against law and forbiden

 

These kind of rules are allow in countries like states or canada, by never in Spain.

 

The comunity has any chance to limit your decision wich person live there and the president has any right to do it.

 

You could rent your flat to film a porno TV serie and he could doi anything against you as long as you do it inside your flat and the windows bloked.

 

Denounce him to the police as soon as possible to go into your propiety

Jose Magadan41070.5753807523

Attorney3044, Attorney
Category: Spain Law
Positive Feedback: 87.5 %
Satisfied Customers: 3956
Experience: Spanish Attorney.
Attorney3044 and other Spain Law Specialists are ready to help you

JustAnswer in the News:

 
 
 
Ask-a-doc Web sites: If you've got a quick question, you can try to get an answer from sites that say they have various specialists on hand to give quick answers... Justanswer.com.
JustAnswer.com...has seen a spike since October in legal questions from readers about layoffs, unemployment and severance.
Web sites like justanswer.com/legal
...leave nothing to chance.
Traffic on JustAnswer rose 14 percent...and had nearly 400,000 page views in 30 days...inquiries related to stress, high blood pressure, drinking and heart pain jumped 33 percent.
Tory Johnson, GMA Workplace Contributor, discusses work-from-home jobs, such as JustAnswer in which verified Experts answer people’s questions.
I will tell you that...the things you have to go through to be an Expert are quite rigorous.
 
 
 

What Customers are Saying:

 
 
 
  • Wonderful service, prompt, efficient, and accurate. Couldn't have asked for more. I cannot thank you enough for your help. Mary C. Freshfield, Liverpool, UK
< Last | Next >
  • Wonderful service, prompt, efficient, and accurate. Couldn't have asked for more. I cannot thank you enough for your help. Mary C. Freshfield, Liverpool, UK
  • This expert is wonderful. They truly know what they are talking about, and they actually care about you. They really helped put my nerves at ease. Thank you so much!!!! Alex Los Angeles, CA
  • Thank you for all your help. It is nice to know that this service is here for people like myself, who need answers fast and are not sure who to consult. GP Hesperia, CA
  • I couldn't be more satisfied! This is the site I will always come to when I need a second opinion. Justin Kernersville, NC
  • Just let me say that this encounter has been entirely professional and most helpful. I liked that I could ask additional questions and get answered in a very short turn around. Esther Woodstock, NY
  • Thank you so much for taking your time and knowledge to support my concerns. Not only did you answer my questions, you even took it a step further with replying with more pertinent information I needed to know. Robin Elkton, Maryland
  • He answered my question promptly and gave me accurate, detailed information. If all of your experts are half as good, you have a great thing going here. Diane Dallas, TX
 
 
 

Meet The Experts:

 
 
 
  • Ron's Avatar

    Ron

    ASE Certified Technician

    Positive Feedback:

    98.9 %

    Satisfied Customers:

    19212
    23 years with Ford specializing in drivability and electrical and AC. Ford certs and ASE Certs
< Last | Next >
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/FO/fordguy4u/2011-12-17_222940_HPIM1257.64x64.JPG Ron's Avatar

    Ron

    ASE Certified Technician

    Positive Feedback:

    98.9 %

    Satisfied Customers:

    19212
    23 years with Ford specializing in drivability and electrical and AC. Ford certs and ASE Certs
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/lyeung1/2010-07-25_032152_tn_IMG_0241.JPG Dr. Y's Avatar

    Dr. Y

    Urologist

    Positive Feedback:

    96.0 %

    Satisfied Customers:

    16844
    Specializing in general urology and reconstructive urology
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/docjohn174/2008-12-13_170143_johnask.jpg appliance doctor's Avatar

    appliance doctor

    Home Appliance Technician

    Positive Feedback:

    97.4 %

    Satisfied Customers:

    13340
    Business owner for over 43 years in the appliance repair field
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/MU/multistatelaw/2011-11-27_173951_Tinaglamourshotworkglow102011.64x64.jpg Tina's Avatar

    Tina

    Lawyer

    Positive Feedback:

    98.1 %

    Satisfied Customers:

    7556
    JD, BBA Over 20 years legal and business experience.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/BL/Bluegorilla/2012-6-21_16298_cam.64x64.JPG GM Tech (Cam)'s Avatar

    GM Tech (Cam)

    GMC Mechanic

    Positive Feedback:

    99.1 %

    Satisfied Customers:

    5567
    GM Grand Master Technician 2007. 11 years experience.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/mbpaul/2009-2-5_20355_paul.jpg MB Paul's Avatar

    MB Paul

    Mercedes Technician

    Positive Feedback:

    99.3 %

    Satisfied Customers:

    3383
    Qualified Mercedes Benz Diagnostic Technician - 20+ years experience - Workshop Foreman for Mercedes
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/dermdoc19/2010-09-30_160749_Photo_122807_015.JPG dermdoc19's Avatar

    dermdoc19

    Dermatologist

    Positive Feedback:

    97.2 %

    Satisfied Customers:

    3215
    30 years practice in general and cosmetic dermatology