Login|Contact Us
Question and Answer

Spain Law

Ask a Spain Law Question, Get an Answer ASAP!

  • Ask A Question
  • Browse Answers
  • Meet The Experts
  • How JustAnswer Works

Thanks for your answer, first of all this was not English and

 
Attorney3044's Avatar
  • Answered by:Attorney3044
  • Attorney
  • Positive Feedback: 86.7 %
  • Accepted Answers: 150
Verified Expert
in Spain Law

Recent Feedback

Positive
best expert
Positive
English not too clear but I got the idea. Solicitor did point out an important...
Positive
Thanks. Very helpful.
Positive
A little difficult to understand in translation sometimes, however helpful...
Positive
First answer good, second question asked
Positive
grate
Positive
Thank you....gracias
Positive
Many thanks : Ffion
Positive
Excellent helped a lot
Positive
Very polite and Very helpful!, Muy atento y realmente ayudo!

Customer Question

Thanks for your answer, first of all this was not English and I didn't really understand and secondly I do not think you understood my question, are you saying that under the Data Protection Act 1998 I have the right to also ask access to his medical record even though he is the Defendant? Please answer soonest, many thanks : Ffion

 



Already Tried:
I have sent the same question 5 times now please answer properly in good English : thanks

Submitted: 351 days and 9 hours ago.
Category: Spain Law
Value: £19
Status: CLOSED

Accepted Answer

Picture
Expert:  Attorney3044 replied 351 days and 9 hours ago.

Hi Sir:

I am sorry for my bad english. I am an spanish attorney.

The rights that I have told you are about your own data, you can no request personal data of somebody alse.

Thank you

Expert TypeAttorney
Category: Spain Law
Pos. Feedback: 86.7 %
Accepts: 150
Answered: 5/24/2012

Experience: Spanish Attorney.

Ask this Expert a Question >
 
Tweet

Lawyers are Online Right Now

Ask Your Question Now
General Questions Date Submitted
How Can I Insert My Maiden Name, My Old Class Mates Are Not 5/6/2013
I am looking for someone to help me with this assignment. 5/2/2013
1. A(n) __________ is a personal representative named by the 5/1/2013
1) Big Fizz Co., a manufacturer of cola-flavored drinks, wants 4/30/2013
Many organizations have been in the news over the past few 4/29/2013
vintage toys and hobbies I need someone who knows vintage Trains. 4/29/2013
general partner contributions to a limited partnership 4/29/2013
The United States generally taxes U.S. source fixed and determinable, 4/26/2013
Which of the following is not one of the Complete Auto Transit's 4/26/2013
I have a general electrical dryer and i want to change it to 4/23/2013
RSS
Next 10 >
Ask A Lawyer
Type Your Spain Law Question Here...
characters left:

Top Spain Law Experts

See More Lawyers

In The News

Nbc
Washington Post
New York Times
Cnn
Learn More

How It Works

  • Ask an Expert
  • Get a Professional Answer
  • Ask Followup Questions
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
Learn More
close
Find Expert answers related to your question.
Sign up using email
We will never post anything without your permission.
Already have an account? Sign in

Ask a Lawyer

Get a Professional Answer. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Lawyers are Online Now
Type Your Spain Law Question Here...
characters left:

DISCLAIMER: Answers from Experts on JustAnswer are not substitutes for the advice of an attorney. JustAnswer is a public forum and questions and responses are not private or confidential or protected by the attorney-client privilege. The Expert above is not your attorney, and the response above is not legal advice. You should not read this response to propose specific action or address specific circumstances, but only to give you a sense of general principles of law that might affect the situation you describe. Application of these general principles to particular circumstances must be done by a lawyer who has spoken with you in confidence, learned all relevant information, and explored various options. Before acting on these general principles, you should hire a lawyer licensed to practice law in the jurisdiction to which your question pertains.

The responses above are from individual Experts, not JustAnswer. The site and services are provided “as is”. To view the verified credential of an Expert, click on the “Verified” symbol in the Expert’s profile. This site is not for emergency questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals. Please carefully read the Terms of Service (last updated February 8, 2012).

Truste
Contact Us | Terms of Service | Privacy & Security | About Us | Our Network
© 2003-2013 JustAnswer LLC
  • Pearl.com
  • JustAnswer UK
  • JustAnswer Germany
  • JustAnswer Spanish
  • JustAnswer Japan