Login|Contact Us
Question and Answer

Spain Law

Ask a Spain Law Question, Get an Answer ASAP!

  • Ask A Question
  • Browse Answers
  • Meet The Experts
  • How JustAnswer Works

is there a company called greenges 2005 sl lawyers or legal

 
Attorney3044's Avatar
  • Answered by:Attorney3044
  • Attorney
  • Positive Feedback: 86.3 %
  • Accepted Answers: 139
Verified Expert
in Spain Law

Recent Feedback

Positive
best expert
Positive
English not too clear but I got the idea. Solicitor did point out an important...
Positive
Thanks. Very helpful.
Positive
A little difficult to understand in translation sometimes, however helpful...
Positive
First answer good, second question asked
Positive
grate
Positive
Thank you....gracias
Positive
Many thanks : Ffion
Positive
Excellent helped a lot
Positive
Very polite and Very helpful!, Muy atento y realmente ayudo!

Customer Question

is there a company called greenges 2005 sl lawyers or legal firm is it a legal firm in lope de vega 60.a. arroyo del.la miel 29631 benalmadena .malaga spain

 



Already Tried:
looking though the internet

Submitted: 320 days and 19 hours ago.
Category: Spain Law
Value: £33
Status: CLOSED
Picture
Expert:  Fran-mod replied 320 days and 11 hours ago.

Hi, I’m a moderator for this topic and I wonder whether you’re still waiting for an answer. If you are, please let me know and I will do my best to find a professional to assist you right away. If not, feel free to let me know and I will cancel this question for you. Thank you!

Customer replied 319 days and 22 hours ago.

is greenges sl a spainish legal firm from benalmadena

Picture
Expert:  Fran-mod replied 319 days and 22 hours ago.

Sometimes, finding the right Expert can take a little longer than expected and we thank you greatly for your understanding. We’ll be in touch again shortly.

Customer replied 319 days and 21 hours ago.

they are sirpose to be claiming back moneys i have payed to time share resale companys though the spanish courts i have allready be had by another company called mediation consultancy group i payed £3.000.00 pounds that wye i an worried

Picture
Expert:  Attorney3044 replied 319 days and 21 hours ago.

Hi Sir

The info is rieght, the company exist in Benalmadena, here in Spain

 

http://greengessl.com/index.php

 

http://www.axesor.es/Informes-Empresas/3162973/GREENGES_2005_SL.html

 

 

I am an spanish attorney, if you need more help please let me know

Jose Magadan41054.7433535069

Customer replied 319 days and 20 hours ago.

do i deal with them they say they want money to go to court do i pay them

Picture
Expert:  Attorney3044 replied 319 days and 20 hours ago.

Why are they asking you for money ?

Have you goy unpaid deubts here in Spain?

If you tell me why they are asking you for money I could tell you an advice

Customer replied 319 days and 20 hours ago.

a payment of euros 3680.. for each case inc 18% iva will be applicable to enable greenges 2005 sl to present your claim which is refunded to me on settlement of my claim though court cost they claim there moneys after i get mine

Accepted Answer

Picture
Expert:  Attorney3044 replied 319 days and 20 hours ago.

I think that 3680 euros its to much money to pay in order to get your demand on court I think they are very expensives, You could got more cheap attorneys here in Spain to get your money back from the debitor you have in court

It will be no difficult for you to find anothers attorneys in Spain for less money

Jose Magadan41054.760025463

Expert TypeAttorney
Category: Spain Law
Pos. Feedback: 86.3 %
Accepts: 139
Answered: 5/25/2012

Experience: Spanish Attorney.

Ask this Expert a Question >
 
Tweet

Lawyers are Online Right Now

Ask Your Question Now
General Questions Date Submitted
My home accounts have been changed without my consent to Outlook 4/8/2013
My 50 year old daughter had an eye stroke (anterior ischemic 4/5/2013
Can OCD and general anxiety disorder be OKMH0401217 4/1/2013
If or when a nuclear bomb is exploded with-in 100 miles of 3/30/2013
Question 1 of 20The Internet and the World Wide Web are 3/18/2013
The following summary transactions occurred during 2011 for 3/18/2013
I believe my case has not been properly directed to the right 3/18/2013
I have met with the Inspector General at Fort Sill, given them 3/13/2013
You are the general manager of a large construction project. 3/12/2013
Hi. This question could be for specialistMike. I am always 3/11/2013
RSS
Next 10 >
Ask A Lawyer
Type Your Spain Law Question Here...
characters left:

Top Spain Law Experts

See More Lawyers

In The News

Nbc
Washington Post
New York Times
Cnn
Learn More

How It Works

  • Ask an Expert
  • Get a Professional Answer
  • Ask Followup Questions
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
Learn More
close
Find Expert answers related to your question.
Sign up using email
We will never post anything without your permission.
Already have an account? Sign in

Ask a Lawyer

Get a Professional Answer. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Lawyers are Online Now
Type Your Spain Law Question Here...
characters left:

DISCLAIMER: Answers from Experts on JustAnswer are not substitutes for the advice of an attorney. JustAnswer is a public forum and questions and responses are not private or confidential or protected by the attorney-client privilege. The Expert above is not your attorney, and the response above is not legal advice. You should not read this response to propose specific action or address specific circumstances, but only to give you a sense of general principles of law that might affect the situation you describe. Application of these general principles to particular circumstances must be done by a lawyer who has spoken with you in confidence, learned all relevant information, and explored various options. Before acting on these general principles, you should hire a lawyer licensed to practice law in the jurisdiction to which your question pertains.

The responses above are from individual Experts, not JustAnswer. The site and services are provided “as is”. To view the verified credential of an Expert, click on the “Verified” symbol in the Expert’s profile. This site is not for emergency questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals. Please carefully read the Terms of Service (last updated February 8, 2012).

Truste
Contact Us | Terms of Service | Privacy & Security | About Us
© 2003-2013 JustAnswer LLC