Login|Contact Us
Question and Answer

Spain Law

Ask a Spain Law Question, Get an Answer ASAP!

  • Ask A Question
  • Browse Answers
  • Meet The Experts
  • How JustAnswer Works

Can a community president authorize work on my private swimming

 

Customer Question

Can a community president authorize work on my private swimming pool in my private garden without my permission?

 



Already Tried:
Googled internet for help

Submitted: 328 days and 11 hours ago.
Category: Spain Law
Value: £40
Status: CLOSED
Picture
Expert:  Fran-mod replied 328 days and 5 hours ago.

Hi, I’m a moderator for this topic and I wonder whether you’re still waiting for an answer. If you are, please let me know and I will do my best to find a professional to assist you right away. If not, feel free to let me know and I will cancel this question for you. Thank you!

 
Tweet

Lawyers are Online Right Now

Ask Your Question Now
General Questions Date Submitted
My home accounts have been changed without my consent to Outlook 4/8/2013
My 50 year old daughter had an eye stroke (anterior ischemic 4/5/2013
Can OCD and general anxiety disorder be OKMH0401217 4/1/2013
If or when a nuclear bomb is exploded with-in 100 miles of 3/30/2013
Question 1 of 20The Internet and the World Wide Web are 3/18/2013
The following summary transactions occurred during 2011 for 3/18/2013
I believe my case has not been properly directed to the right 3/18/2013
I have met with the Inspector General at Fort Sill, given them 3/13/2013
You are the general manager of a large construction project. 3/12/2013
Hi. This question could be for specialistMike. I am always 3/11/2013
RSS
Next 10 >
Ask A Lawyer
Type Your Spain Law Question Here...
characters left:

Top Spain Law Experts

See More Lawyers

In The News

Nbc
Washington Post
New York Times
Cnn
Learn More

How It Works

  • Ask an Expert
  • Get a Professional Answer
  • Ask Followup Questions
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
Learn More
close
Find Expert answers related to your question.
Sign up using email
We will never post anything without your permission.
Already have an account? Sign in

Ask a Lawyer

Get a Professional Answer. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Lawyers are Online Now
Type Your Spain Law Question Here...
characters left:

DISCLAIMER: Answers from Experts on JustAnswer are not substitutes for the advice of an attorney. JustAnswer is a public forum and questions and responses are not private or confidential or protected by the attorney-client privilege. The Expert above is not your attorney, and the response above is not legal advice. You should not read this response to propose specific action or address specific circumstances, but only to give you a sense of general principles of law that might affect the situation you describe. Application of these general principles to particular circumstances must be done by a lawyer who has spoken with you in confidence, learned all relevant information, and explored various options. Before acting on these general principles, you should hire a lawyer licensed to practice law in the jurisdiction to which your question pertains.

The responses above are from individual Experts, not JustAnswer. The site and services are provided “as is”. To view the verified credential of an Expert, click on the “Verified” symbol in the Expert’s profile. This site is not for emergency questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals. Please carefully read the Terms of Service (last updated February 8, 2012).

Truste
Contact Us | Terms of Service | Privacy & Security | About Us
© 2003-2013 JustAnswer LLC