Login|Contact Us
Question and Answer

Spain Law

Ask a Spain Law Question, Get an Answer ASAP!

  • Ask A Question
  • Browse Answers
  • Meet The Experts
  • How JustAnswer Works

i have a permanent resident permit in spain and i will like

 
Attorney3044's Avatar
  • Answered by:Attorney3044
  • Attorney
  • Positive Feedback: 86.3 %
  • Accepted Answers: 139
Verified Expert
in Spain Law

Recent Feedback

Positive
best expert
Positive
English not too clear but I got the idea. Solicitor did point out an important...
Positive
Thanks. Very helpful.
Positive
A little difficult to understand in translation sometimes, however helpful...
Positive
First answer good, second question asked
Positive
grate
Positive
Thank you....gracias
Positive
Many thanks : Ffion
Positive
Excellent helped a lot
Positive
Very polite and Very helpful!, Muy atento y realmente ayudo!

Customer Question

i have a permanent resident permit in spain and i will like to reunite with my wife in africa nigeria what do i need to provide

 



Already Tried:
nothing at the moment

Submitted: 326 days and 19 hours ago.
Category: Spain Law
Value: 38 €
Status: CLOSED
Picture
Expert:  Fran-mod replied 326 days and 13 hours ago.

Hello, Thank you for contacting JustAnswer.com. It was brought to our attention that you asked a legal question about Nigeria where we have no active professionals. As much as we would like to assist you, we have to be honest and say that the best we can do is provide a legal Internet researcher who might be able to find your answer. We realize that option is not ideal, and we always want to provide our customers with the best possible answer. At this time, we'd like to give you the option of leaving your question open. Keep in mind that you're never obligated to accept an answer that you're not satisfied with, and you can try it out before you accept. Or, we can close your question page for you, if you prefer.Fran-mod41049.5805461806

Picture
Expert:  Fran-mod replied 325 days and 23 hours ago.

Sometimes, finding the right Expert can take a little longer than expected and we thank you greatly for your understanding. We’ll be in touch again shortly.

Customer replied 325 days and 19 hours ago.

i don't think you get me correctly,what i mean is that i leave in spain with a permanent residence permit,and i will like to bring my wife to spain from to leave with me here in spain,and i will like to know the valued document i have to present,and the process i have to go through.

Customer replied 325 days and 19 hours ago.

my wife am talking about leave now in nigeria,while am here in spain.

Picture
Expert:  Fran-mod replied 325 days and 14 hours ago.

Thank you for your patience, your business is very important to us, we are waiting on a professional with the right expertise to come online. Feel free to let us know if you would like us to continue searching for a professional or if you would like us to close your question. Thank you for your understanding!

Picture
Expert:  Attorney3044 replied 325 days and 13 hours ago.

Hi Sir

In order to get the visa for her you must make at police station here in Spain a invittaion letter and sent to her

http://www.interior.gob.es/extranjeria-28/regimen-general-189/carta-de-invitacion-199?locale=es

Once she got the visa you could ask at the foreing office in your city the papers to get the visa for her to stay with you as your wife

 

http://w ww.google.es/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&frm=1&source=web&cd=1&ved=0CFQQFjAA&u rl=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.maec.es%2Fsubwebs%2FConsulados%2FMoscu%2Fes%2FMenuPpal%2FElConsulado%2FHorariodeatenci%25C3%25B3nalp%25C3%25BAblico%2FDocuments%2F02M-VISADO%2520DE%2520REAGRUPACION%2520COMUNITARIO.pdf&ei=FEG6T5SQBtC4hAe-08TrCA&usg=AFQjCNGOyXZyvHIl0tpIgwOJY7-p579Erw

 

 

If you need more help plase let me know

Jose Magadan41050.5604842245

 
Tweet

Lawyers are Online Right Now

Ask Your Question Now
General Questions Date Submitted
My home accounts have been changed without my consent to Outlook 4/8/2013
My 50 year old daughter had an eye stroke (anterior ischemic 4/5/2013
Can OCD and general anxiety disorder be OKMH0401217 4/1/2013
If or when a nuclear bomb is exploded with-in 100 miles of 3/30/2013
Question 1 of 20The Internet and the World Wide Web are 3/18/2013
The following summary transactions occurred during 2011 for 3/18/2013
I believe my case has not been properly directed to the right 3/18/2013
I have met with the Inspector General at Fort Sill, given them 3/13/2013
You are the general manager of a large construction project. 3/12/2013
Hi. This question could be for specialistMike. I am always 3/11/2013
RSS
Next 10 >
Ask A Lawyer
Type Your Spain Law Question Here...
characters left:

Top Spain Law Experts

See More Lawyers

In The News

Nbc
Washington Post
New York Times
Cnn
Learn More

How It Works

  • Ask an Expert
  • Get a Professional Answer
  • Ask Followup Questions
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
Learn More
close
Find Expert answers related to your question.
Sign up using email
We will never post anything without your permission.
Already have an account? Sign in

Ask a Lawyer

Get a Professional Answer. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Lawyers are Online Now
Type Your Spain Law Question Here...
characters left:

DISCLAIMER: Answers from Experts on JustAnswer are not substitutes for the advice of an attorney. JustAnswer is a public forum and questions and responses are not private or confidential or protected by the attorney-client privilege. The Expert above is not your attorney, and the response above is not legal advice. You should not read this response to propose specific action or address specific circumstances, but only to give you a sense of general principles of law that might affect the situation you describe. Application of these general principles to particular circumstances must be done by a lawyer who has spoken with you in confidence, learned all relevant information, and explored various options. Before acting on these general principles, you should hire a lawyer licensed to practice law in the jurisdiction to which your question pertains.

The responses above are from individual Experts, not JustAnswer. The site and services are provided “as is”. To view the verified credential of an Expert, click on the “Verified” symbol in the Expert’s profile. This site is not for emergency questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals. Please carefully read the Terms of Service (last updated February 8, 2012).

Truste
Contact Us | Terms of Service | Privacy & Security | About Us
© 2003-2013 JustAnswer LLC