Login|Contact Us
Question and Answer

Spain Law

Ask a Spain Law Question, Get an Answer ASAP!

  • Ask A Question
  • Browse Answers
  • Meet The Experts
  • How JustAnswer Works

is this genuine or is it a scam? Dear Sir & Madam The

 
Attorney3044's Avatar
  • Answered by:Attorney3044
  • Attorney
  • Positive Feedback: 86.7 %
  • Accepted Answers: 150
Verified Expert
in Spain Law

Recent Feedback

Positive
best expert
Positive
English not too clear but I got the idea. Solicitor did point out an important...
Positive
Thanks. Very helpful.
Positive
A little difficult to understand in translation sometimes, however helpful...
Positive
First answer good, second question asked
Positive
grate
Positive
Thank you....gracias
Positive
Many thanks : Ffion
Positive
Excellent helped a lot
Positive
Very polite and Very helpful!, Muy atento y realmente ayudo!

Customer Question

is this genuine or is it a scam?
Dear Sir & Madam


The "Modelo 214" declaration for non-residents is attached herewith, the amount is now due for payment. As you are non-residents the amount is however refundable following the "Modelo 210" declaration being submitted following the outstanding amount being settled.


Kindest regards




Hacienda Multi Services S.L
Calle Rebeca
55 Urb. Camposol
Mazarron, 30870 Murcia
+34 602 111 703 XXX@XXXXXX.XXX
www.haciendamultiservicessl.com

 



Already Tried:
paid previously and not received promised monies

Submitted: 397 days and 13 hours ago.
Category: Spain Law
Value: $30
Status: CLOSED
Picture
Expert:  Attorney3044 replied 397 days and 11 hours ago.


Apam :

Hi there Its not an scam

Apam :

You are talking about the personal taxes in Spain

Apam :

They are telling you that you have to pay the taxes

Apam :

but the tax you pay here in Spain could be retornable at your country

Apam :

The first thing to study Its if you really have to pay

Apam :

If you want to give data about it I could tell you if you have to pay or not

Apam :

Here you got all the AEAT Spanish taxes agency models

Apam :

http://www.gli.es/gn/aeat3.asp

Customer :

Hello

Customer :

I have been told I have monies Due as awarded in court case 10500 euros from A company who have gone into liquidation the monies are due from a court case against Halfmoon and Timelinx tieshare companies the acionwasmanagedy TD Assciate who no longer trade . I have paid for court case 372.30, I have paid percentage of award to TD 1050 euros and I have paid to Agencia Tributaria 840 euros this was pais December 2011

 
Tweet

Lawyers are Online Right Now

Ask Your Question Now
General Questions Date Submitted
How Can I Insert My Maiden Name, My Old Class Mates Are Not 5/6/2013
I am looking for someone to help me with this assignment. 5/2/2013
1. A(n) __________ is a personal representative named by the 5/1/2013
1) Big Fizz Co., a manufacturer of cola-flavored drinks, wants 4/30/2013
Many organizations have been in the news over the past few 4/29/2013
vintage toys and hobbies I need someone who knows vintage Trains. 4/29/2013
general partner contributions to a limited partnership 4/29/2013
The United States generally taxes U.S. source fixed and determinable, 4/26/2013
Which of the following is not one of the Complete Auto Transit's 4/26/2013
I have a general electrical dryer and i want to change it to 4/23/2013
RSS
Next 10 >
Ask A Lawyer
Type Your Spain Law Question Here...
characters left:

Top Spain Law Experts

See More Lawyers

In The News

Nbc
Washington Post
New York Times
Cnn
Learn More

How It Works

  • Ask an Expert
  • Get a Professional Answer
  • Ask Followup Questions
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
Learn More
close
Find Expert answers related to your question.
Sign up using email
We will never post anything without your permission.
Already have an account? Sign in

Ask a Lawyer

Get a Professional Answer. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Lawyers are Online Now
Type Your Spain Law Question Here...
characters left:

DISCLAIMER: Answers from Experts on JustAnswer are not substitutes for the advice of an attorney. JustAnswer is a public forum and questions and responses are not private or confidential or protected by the attorney-client privilege. The Expert above is not your attorney, and the response above is not legal advice. You should not read this response to propose specific action or address specific circumstances, but only to give you a sense of general principles of law that might affect the situation you describe. Application of these general principles to particular circumstances must be done by a lawyer who has spoken with you in confidence, learned all relevant information, and explored various options. Before acting on these general principles, you should hire a lawyer licensed to practice law in the jurisdiction to which your question pertains.

The responses above are from individual Experts, not JustAnswer. The site and services are provided “as is”. To view the verified credential of an Expert, click on the “Verified” symbol in the Expert’s profile. This site is not for emergency questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals. Please carefully read the Terms of Service (last updated February 8, 2012).

Truste
Contact Us | Terms of Service | Privacy & Security | About Us | Our Network
© 2003-2013 JustAnswer LLC
  • Pearl.com
  • JustAnswer UK
  • JustAnswer Germany
  • JustAnswer Spanish
  • JustAnswer Japan