Login|Contact Us
Question and Answer

Spain Law

Ask a Spain Law Question, Get an Answer ASAP!

  • Ask A Question
  • Browse Answers
  • Meet The Experts
  • How JustAnswer Works

Can you confirm that positive mortgage covenant/negative pledge

 

Customer Question

Can you confirm that positive mortgage covenant/negative pledge clause is possible under spanish law ?

 



Already Tried:
check the internet

Submitted: 473 days and 15 hours ago.
Category: Spain Law
Value: 32 €
Status: CLOSED
Picture
Expert:  Fran-mod replied473 days and 3 hours ago.

Hello,

Thank you for using JustAnswer.

If you find that your question is not getting answered you may want to consider posting your question on the Spanish version of our site, www.justanswer.es where your question would be made available to Experts who only work on the Spanish version of our site. You may be able to get an answer faster on the Spanish version of JustAnswer.

If you are not fluent in Spanish you can still give the Spanish version of the site a try by using Google's Chrome browser. Google Chrome will automatically translate web pages for you. You can download the Google Chrome browser here for free:

http://www.google.com/chrome

You will need to place a new deposit on the Spanish site. You can get a refund of your deposit on the US site by following this link:

http://www.justanswer.com/refund/refund.aspx

Please let me know if you need further assistance.

 
Tweet

Lawyers are Online Right Now

Ask Your Question Now
General Questions Date Submitted
how long to receive approval of target creditcard? 6/2/2013
Attention: TeacherGreg - Formal ties between Great Britain 5/31/2013
How long can beer be stored? 5/27/2013
Can I obtain the statistics on fatal coyote attacks at Valenicia 5/26/2013
I am Australian and visiting the UK and in the category of 5/25/2013
In a criminal case where a defendant has been charged with 5/19/2013
3-5 pages plus cover page and reference page 5/17/2013
I tried to order the movie Sci-Fighter 5/15/2013
I am looking for someone to help me with this assignment. 5/2/2013
1. A(n) __________ is a personal representative named by the 5/1/2013
RSS
Next 10 >
Ask A Lawyer
Type Your Spain Law Question Here...
characters left:

Top Spain Law Experts

See More Lawyers

In The News

Nbc
Washington Post
New York Times
Cnn
Learn More

How It Works

  • Ask an Expert
  • Get a Professional Answer
  • Ask Followup Questions
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
Learn More

Ask a Lawyer

Get a Professional Answer. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Lawyers are Online Now
Type Your Spain Law Question Here...
characters left:

DISCLAIMER: Answers from Experts on JustAnswer are not substitutes for the advice of an attorney. JustAnswer is a public forum and questions and responses are not private or confidential or protected by the attorney-client privilege. The Expert above is not your attorney, and the response above is not legal advice. You should not read this response to propose specific action or address specific circumstances, but only to give you a sense of general principles of law that might affect the situation you describe. Application of these general principles to particular circumstances must be done by a lawyer who has spoken with you in confidence, learned all relevant information, and explored various options. Before acting on these general principles, you should hire a lawyer licensed to practice law in the jurisdiction to which your question pertains.

The responses above are from individual Experts, not JustAnswer. The site and services are provided “as is”. To view the verified credential of an Expert, click on the “Verified” symbol in the Expert’s profile. This site is not for emergency questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals. Please carefully read the Terms of Service (last updated February 8, 2012).

Truste
Contact Us | Terms of Service | Privacy & Security | About Us | Our Network
© 2003-2013 JustAnswer LLC
  • Pearl.com
  • JustAnswer UK
  • JustAnswer Germany
  • JustAnswer Spanish
  • JustAnswer Japan