How JustAnswer Works:

  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.

Ask fcantalapiedra Your Own Question

fcantalapiedra
fcantalapiedra, Máster
Category: OB GYN
Satisfied Customers: 0
Experience:  Abogado en ejercicio, especialista en derecho penal, familia, general.
53020289
Type Your Spain Law Question Here...
fcantalapiedra is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Deseo saber como puedo encontrar el acta de nacimiento de mi

Customer Question

Deseo saber como puedo encontrar el acta de nacimiento de mi abuelo paterno en España.Lo he intentado de varias formas y no he logrado nada. Solo tengo pequeños datos. Nacio en Asturia,municipio Orense,por el año 1878,esto es un calculo. Yo tengo en mi poder un papel que segun describe es un pasaporte de segunda clase de Cuba,expedido por el consul general de español de la republica de Cuba.Este documento tiene fecha 5/junio/1925,y seguen refleja el mismo mi abuelo en esa fecha tenia 48 años. El documento expresa lo siguiente. Don Camilo Lopez Guzman,nacionalidad española,casado de 48 años de edad natural de Orense,jonalero,motivo del viaje,asuntos propios.Dado en la Habana Cuba,5/junio/1925,firmado por el consul de España en la republica de Cuba. Esto es todo lo que tengo en mi poder. He solicitado el certificado de nacimiento por medio de la sede electronica del ministerio de justicia de España. La ultima respuesta recibida fue que Asturia tiene 78 municipios y el registro civil fue creado en España en 1871,y que cada uno de los municipios se encuentra en lugares distintos y por tal no aparece ninguna inscripcion con los datos que yo he proporcionado. Ahora mi pregunta es la siguiente. Es posible que ustedes que son expertos españoles me pueda dar una luz en este camino oscuro en la cual me encuentro? Gracias XXXXX XXXXX corazon. Mi nombre es Isidro Camilo Lopez Izquierdo,nacido en la Habana Cuba en el año 1947,mi correo email es .XXX@XXXXXX.XXX y mi telefono es XXX-XXX-XXXX,el mismo puede recibir mensajes de texto,Gracias XXXXX XXXXX que Dios los bendiga
Submitted: 4 years ago.
Category: Spain Law
Expert:  Fran-mod replied 4 years ago.

Hello,

My name is Francine, and I’m the Legal Category Moderator for JustAnswer. My job is to assist customers with pending questions for the Legal Experts here at JustAnswer.

I'm sorry you haven't received an answer yet.

The response rate on JustAnswer is usually over 95%, but delays can result depending on the number of Experts online, the question volume, and the difficulty level of the question.

If you would still like to receive an answer from an Expert, just let me know, and I will do my best to assist you by finding an Expert to help you.

Customer: replied 4 years ago.
Hoy es dia 7 y no he recibido ninguna respuesta a mi pregunta,la misma es relacionada al acta de nacimiento de mi abuelo paterno en españa,la misma la hice el dia 3. Deseo saber si tengo que seguir esperando la respuesta ya que el silencio no es agradable.Gracias
Expert:  Fran-mod replied 4 years ago.

Hello,

I'm sorry you haven't received an answer yet.

You could potentially reach many more Spanish Law experts by posting your question on our sister site in Spain: www.justanswer.es Unfortunately, we cannot transfer your question, membership and deposit from this site to that one. You would have to sign up there, but it is something that would be worth your consideration.

If you would still like to receive an answer from an Expert here, just let me know, and I will do my best to assist you by finding an Expert to help you. If you would prefer to close this question and use our Spainsh site, please respond to this email so that I can assist you with that. You could choose to either leave your deposit with us here in your JustAnswer account to be applied towards a future question or ask me for a refund.

Customer: replied 4 years ago.

yo deseo el rembolso de mi dinero ya que no he resuelto nada ni tengo como hacerlo.

gracias

Expert:  Fran-mod replied 4 years ago.
Hola,

Su pago ha sido devuelto. Podría tomar de 3 a 5 días hábiles para su compañía de tarjeta de crédito para hacer su reembolso disponible.

Lo sentimos, no podía responder a su pregunta. Tenemos otro sitio web en España, sin embargo, con muchos expertos legales más español: www.justanswer.es

Recuerdos,

Fran

JustAnswer in the News:

 
 
 
Ask-a-doc Web sites: If you've got a quick question, you can try to get an answer from sites that say they have various specialists on hand to give quick answers... Justanswer.com.
JustAnswer.com...has seen a spike since October in legal questions from readers about layoffs, unemployment and severance.
Web sites like justanswer.com/legal
...leave nothing to chance.
Traffic on JustAnswer rose 14 percent...and had nearly 400,000 page views in 30 days...inquiries related to stress, high blood pressure, drinking and heart pain jumped 33 percent.
Tory Johnson, GMA Workplace Contributor, discusses work-from-home jobs, such as JustAnswer in which verified Experts answer people’s questions.
I will tell you that...the things you have to go through to be an Expert are quite rigorous.
 
 
 

What Customers are Saying:

 
 
 
  • I feel so much better today, and upon further investigation believe that there is a chance that the responses I got saved me from a serious, even life threatening situation. I am very grateful to the experts who answered me. Susan O. USA
< Last | Next >
  • I feel so much better today, and upon further investigation believe that there is a chance that the responses I got saved me from a serious, even life threatening situation. I am very grateful to the experts who answered me. Susan O. USA
  • I can go as far as to say it could have resulted in saving my sons life and our entire family now knows what bipolar is and how to assist and understand my most wonderful son, brother and friend to all who loves him dearly. Thank you very much Corrie Moll Pretoria, South Africa
  • I thank-you so much! It really helped to have this information and confirmation. We will watch her carefully and get her in for the examination and US right away if things do not improve. God bless you as well! Claudia Albuquerque, NM
  • Outstanding response time less than 6 minutes. Answered the question professionally and with a great deal of compassion. Kevin Beaverton, OR
  • Suggested diagnosis was what I hoped and will take this info to my doctor's appointment next week.
    I feel better already! Thank you.
    Elanor Tracy, CA
  • Thank you to the Physician who answered my question today. The answer was far more informative than what I got from the Physicians I saw in person for my problem. Julie Lockesburg, AR
  • You have been more help than you know. I seriously don't know what my sisters situation would be today if you had not gone above and beyond just answering my questions. John and Stefanie Tucson, AZ
 
 
 

Meet The Experts:

 
 
 
  • Dr. C.

    Board Certified

    Satisfied Customers:

    1762
    29 years of experience and an award-winning educator.
< Last | Next >
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/DR/DrCollins/2013-11-3_1283_Cascade669.64x64.jpg Dr. C.'s Avatar

    Dr. C.

    Board Certified

    Satisfied Customers:

    1762
    29 years of experience and an award-winning educator.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/drhearne/2009-11-8_74742_monika_hearne2.jpg Monika Hearne, M.D.'s Avatar

    Monika Hearne, M.D.

    Board Certified OB/GYN

    Satisfied Customers:

    5751
    With experience and compassion, I treat my patients like family.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/jmcjrmd/2009-6-26_4212_Joepicture_Edited.jpg Dr. Charles's Avatar

    Dr. Charles

    OB/GYN (Doctor)

    Satisfied Customers:

    140
    Board Certified. Solo practice for 8 years; delivered more than 1300 infants and performed more than 800 surgeries.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/DR/DrK99/newpic2.64x64.jpg Dr. K.'s Avatar

    Dr. K.

    MD

    Satisfied Customers:

    1835
    Board certified OB/GYN with 20 years of experience.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/drprabirkumarda/2010-08-07_144928_Photo-0010_1.jpg DR PRABIR KUMAR DAS's Avatar

    DR PRABIR KUMAR DAS

    CONSULTANT GYNAECOLOGIST

    Satisfied Customers:

    1401
    MBBS(CAL)MD(G&O)
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/jbbrowndoc/2009-09-29_180651_headshot.jpg Dr.JBB's Avatar

    Dr.JBB

    Board Certified OB/GYN

    Satisfied Customers:

    1293
    15 yrs experience in Women's Health, Pelvic reconstruction and Incontinence
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/RP/Rpjtlawr/2012-9-5_16443_Robportraitadjusted.64x64.jpg Dr. Lawrence's Avatar

    Dr. Lawrence

    OB/GYN

    Satisfied Customers:

    707
    Board Certified OB/GYN and accomplished educator
 
 
 
Chat Now With A Lawyer
fcantalapiedra
fcantalapiedra
Abogado
0 Satisfied Customers
Abogado en ejercicio, especialista en derecho penal, familia, general.