How JustAnswer Works:

  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.

Ask JJ Your Own Question

JJ
JJ, Attorney
Category: South Africa Law
Satisfied Customers: 4404
Experience:  Admitted Attorney 17 years experience
Type Your South Africa Law Question Here...
JJ is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Ek besit n klein hoewe naby Rustenburg.(5 Hektaar) N boer

Resolved Question:

Ek besit n klein hoewe naby Rustenburg.(5 Hektaar)
N boer in die omgewing besit n aangrensende stukkie grond slegs 0,5 hektaar en besluit om dit in n bees voerkraal te omskep.
Binne weke is die vliee ondraagbaar aangesien dit slegs ongeveer 20 meter van my woonhuis is.
Kan ek iets doen?
Submitted: 10 months ago.
Category: South Africa Law
Expert:  JJ replied 10 months ago.

Hi and welcome!

Thank you for giving me the opportunity to assist you.

Hoe vêr is u uit die dorp?

Customer: replied 10 months ago.

Ongeveer 20 km uit die dorp.


Dit is in plaas bebied.


Die bees voerkamp is baie naby my woonhuis 20m.


 


Dankie

Expert:  JJ replied 10 months ago.

Hi Pieter

DIe gemenereg is baie duidleik oor die pligte en vernatwoordelikhede van bure teenoor mekaar. Een van die basiese beginsels is dat geen eienaar mag op die regte van 'n ander inbreuk maak wat die ander se regte om sy eiendom ten volle te geniet beperk nie. Die feite hierin weergegee deur jou spreek duidleik dat hierdie buurman van jou hierdie regte van jou op inbreuk maak. Nie alleen is dit inbreukmaking van gemenreg regte nie, maar boonop 'n gesondheidsrisiko.

Ongelukkig is hierdie iets wat nie in enige ander forum besleg sal word anders as om prokureurs betrokke te kry nie. Jy kan 'n aansoek in die hooggeregshof bring om die bedrywighede te laat staak of dat hy dit skuif wat vêr genoeg is van jou huis om die probleem te oorkom. Die aansoek moet deur 'n advokaat saam met die prokureur gebring word en dit kan, indien nie teengestaan, u sowat R35000 - R40 000 uit die sak jaag. U kan egter die hof vra om te gelas dat hy die kostes hiervan moet betaal.

Indienn hyyditsou teenstaan dan kan dit beteken dat die aangeleentheid R100 000 of meer kan kos afhangende die tyd wat dit nem.

Ek dink egter die meriete in jou saak is baie sterk en behoort verder gevoer te word.

Customer: replied 10 months ago.

Baie dankie vir U terugvoer.


Ek sou verwag dat daar wetgewing oor Voerkampe op plase moet bestaan sonder om gemenereg te gebruik.


 


Pieter

Expert:  JJ replied 10 months ago.

Hallo Pieter

Anders as die dierebeskermings wetgewing kon ek geen sulke wetgewing opspoor nie en is ook nie bewus van sodanige wetgewing nie. Dit sal jy tipies vind in die munisipale "by-laws" maar is nie van toepassing op plase nie.

JJ, Attorney
Category: South Africa Law
Satisfied Customers: 4404
Experience: Admitted Attorney 17 years experience
JJ and other South Africa Law Specialists are ready to help you

JustAnswer in the News:

 
 
 
Ask-a-doc Web sites: If you've got a quick question, you can try to get an answer from sites that say they have various specialists on hand to give quick answers... Justanswer.com.
JustAnswer.com...has seen a spike since October in legal questions from readers about layoffs, unemployment and severance.
Web sites like justanswer.com/legal
...leave nothing to chance.
Traffic on JustAnswer rose 14 percent...and had nearly 400,000 page views in 30 days...inquiries related to stress, high blood pressure, drinking and heart pain jumped 33 percent.
Tory Johnson, GMA Workplace Contributor, discusses work-from-home jobs, such as JustAnswer in which verified Experts answer people’s questions.
I will tell you that...the things you have to go through to be an Expert are quite rigorous.
 
 
 

What Customers are Saying:

 
 
 
  • Mr. Kaplun clearly had an exceptional understanding of the issue and was able to explain it concisely. I would recommend JustAnswer to anyone. Great service that lives up to its promises! Gary B. Edmond, OK
< Last | Next >
  • Mr. Kaplun clearly had an exceptional understanding of the issue and was able to explain it concisely. I would recommend JustAnswer to anyone. Great service that lives up to its promises! Gary B. Edmond, OK
  • My Expert was fast and seemed to have the answer to my taser question at the tips of her fingers. Communication was excellent. I left feeling confident in her answer. Eric Redwood City, CA
  • I am very pleased with JustAnswer as a place to go for divorce or criminal law knowledge and insight. Michael Wichita, KS
  • PaulMJD helped me with questions I had regarding an urgent legal matter. His answers were excellent. Three H. Houston, TX
  • Anne was extremely helpful. Her information put me in the right direction for action that kept me legal, possible saving me a ton of money in the future. Thank you again, Anne!! Elaine Atlanta, GA
  • It worked great. I had the facts and I presented them to my ex-landlord and she folded and returned my deposit. The 50 bucks I spent with you solved my problem. Tony Apopka, FL
  • Wonderful service, prompt, efficient, and accurate. Couldn't have asked for more. I cannot thank you enough for your help. Mary C. Freshfield, Liverpool, UK
 
 
 

Meet The Experts:

 
 
 
  • PHINEAS MOTAUNG

    Attorney

    Satisfied Customers:

    113
    BACHELOR OF LAWS
< Last | Next >
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/tumi65/2009-12-28_9197_BABA_I_FRIENDS_013.jpg PHINEAS MOTAUNG's Avatar

    PHINEAS MOTAUNG

    Attorney

    Satisfied Customers:

    113
    BACHELOR OF LAWS
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/emil102/2010-05-04_160842_IMG000806.jpg Emil's Avatar

    Emil

    Attorney

    Satisfied Customers:

    33
    BCom Law LLB, 3 years post article experience as attorney
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/Lurine/2010-10-04_101308_LCP.jpg LCP's Avatar

    LCP

    Attorney

    Satisfied Customers:

    21
    BCom (Stell) LLB LLM
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/KimGAtt/2009-11-04_164526_Profile.JPG K. Groenewald's Avatar

    K. Groenewald

    Attorney

    Satisfied Customers:

    19
    LLB (Pret). Extensive litigation experience in general civil & family law matters. Debt Counsellor.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/SA/SATOPLAW/2013-9-13_13566_IMG20130304WA000.64x64.jpg Shaie Zindel's Avatar

    Shaie Zindel

    Attorney

    Satisfied Customers:

    1052
    All areas of commercial and contract Law - specialist in property advice.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/IN/inciteadvisor/2013-9-5_193316_incitead.64x64.jpg inciteadvisor's Avatar

    inciteadvisor

    Commercial Lawyer

    Satisfied Customers:

    814
    B.Com LLB Registered Corporate lawywer
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/AN/AntonSmith13/2013-2-21_17147_Snapshot.64x64.png AntonSmith13's Avatar

    AntonSmith13

    Attorney

    Satisfied Customers:

    45
    LLB, LLM, Cert. International Law Attorney with 12 years experience