How JustAnswer Works:

  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.

Ask Barend B. Your Own Question

Barend B.
Barend B., Legal Consultant
Category: South Africa Law
Satisfied Customers: 1287
Experience:  BLC LLB (Pret) LLM (Augsburg)
20266670
Type Your South Africa Law Question Here...
Barend B. is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Goeiemore Ek wil graag hoor wat is die prosedure wat ek

Resolved Question:

Goeiemore

Ek wil graag hoor wat is die prosedure wat ek kan volg om ons wetiglike pleegsorg kind aan te neem, ons wil die biologiese ouers dagvaar, sodat hulle die kind kan afteken, ons het reeds ons 2jaar pleegsorg voltooi en nou wil die maatskaplike werker aansoek doen vir nog 2 jaar, maar ons wil hom aanneem
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: South Africa Law
Expert:  Barend B. replied 1 year ago.
Goeie more,

Wanneer dit by kinders kom is die maatstaf wat deur die Kinderhof gebruik word wat is in die beste belang van die kind. Pleegsorg word gewoonlik gebruik wanneer daar 'n kans is dat die kind met sy biologiese ouers herenig sal word. Indien die situasie intussen verander het en die biologiese ouers weinig belangstelling toon om weer herenig te word, kan die pleegouers aansoek doen om die kind aan te neem. Dit is egter nie 'n geval dat u die biologiese ouers dagvaar om die kind af te teken nie. U moet aansoek doen by die Kinderhof om die kind aan te neem en 'n sosiale werker sal dan 'n verslag uitbring oor wat in die beste belang van die kind sal wees. Hierdie aansoek om aanneming moet aan die biologiese ouers se kennis gebring word en hulle kan dan besluit om dit teen te staan of nie. Dit sal die beste wees indien u 'n prokureur gebruik wat spesialiseer in Kinderreg en hy kan dalk kontak maak met die biologiese ouers en uitvind of hulle sal toestem tot die aanneming, wat die hele proses sal bespoedig en vergemaklik. Dit sal ook wys wees indien u 'n onafhanklike kindersielkundige vra om 'n verslag saam te stel oor wat in die beste belang van die kind sal wees, want dit sal baie meer gewig aan u aansoek gee as die kindersielkundige die aanneming aanbeveel.

Groete
BB
Barend B., Legal Consultant
Category: South Africa Law
Satisfied Customers: 1287
Experience: BLC LLB (Pret) LLM (Augsburg)
Barend B. and other South Africa Law Specialists are ready to help you

JustAnswer in the News:

 
 
 
Ask-a-doc Web sites: If you've got a quick question, you can try to get an answer from sites that say they have various specialists on hand to give quick answers... Justanswer.com.
JustAnswer.com...has seen a spike since October in legal questions from readers about layoffs, unemployment and severance.
Web sites like justanswer.com/legal
...leave nothing to chance.
Traffic on JustAnswer rose 14 percent...and had nearly 400,000 page views in 30 days...inquiries related to stress, high blood pressure, drinking and heart pain jumped 33 percent.
Tory Johnson, GMA Workplace Contributor, discusses work-from-home jobs, such as JustAnswer in which verified Experts answer people’s questions.
I will tell you that...the things you have to go through to be an Expert are quite rigorous.
 
 
 

What Customers are Saying:

 
 
 
  • Mr. Kaplun clearly had an exceptional understanding of the issue and was able to explain it concisely. I would recommend JustAnswer to anyone. Great service that lives up to its promises! Gary B. Edmond, OK
< Last | Next >
  • Mr. Kaplun clearly had an exceptional understanding of the issue and was able to explain it concisely. I would recommend JustAnswer to anyone. Great service that lives up to its promises! Gary B. Edmond, OK
  • My Expert was fast and seemed to have the answer to my taser question at the tips of her fingers. Communication was excellent. I left feeling confident in her answer. Eric Redwood City, CA
  • I am very pleased with JustAnswer as a place to go for divorce or criminal law knowledge and insight. Michael Wichita, KS
  • PaulMJD helped me with questions I had regarding an urgent legal matter. His answers were excellent. Three H. Houston, TX
  • Anne was extremely helpful. Her information put me in the right direction for action that kept me legal, possible saving me a ton of money in the future. Thank you again, Anne!! Elaine Atlanta, GA
  • It worked great. I had the facts and I presented them to my ex-landlord and she folded and returned my deposit. The 50 bucks I spent with you solved my problem. Tony Apopka, FL
  • Wonderful service, prompt, efficient, and accurate. Couldn't have asked for more. I cannot thank you enough for your help. Mary C. Freshfield, Liverpool, UK
 
 
 

Meet The Experts:

 
 
 
  • PHINEAS MOTAUNG

    Attorney

    Satisfied Customers:

    113
    BACHELOR OF LAWS
< Last | Next >
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/tumi65/2009-12-28_9197_BABA_I_FRIENDS_013.jpg PHINEAS MOTAUNG's Avatar

    PHINEAS MOTAUNG

    Attorney

    Satisfied Customers:

    113
    BACHELOR OF LAWS
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/emil102/2010-05-04_160842_IMG000806.jpg Emil's Avatar

    Emil

    Attorney

    Satisfied Customers:

    33
    BCom Law LLB, 3 years post article experience as attorney
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/Lurine/2010-10-04_101308_LCP.jpg LCP's Avatar

    LCP

    Attorney

    Satisfied Customers:

    21
    BCom (Stell) LLB LLM
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/KimGAtt/2009-11-04_164526_Profile.JPG K. Groenewald's Avatar

    K. Groenewald

    Attorney

    Satisfied Customers:

    19
    LLB (Pret). Extensive litigation experience in general civil & family law matters. Debt Counsellor.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/SA/SATOPLAW/2013-9-13_13566_IMG20130304WA000.64x64.jpg Shaie Zindel's Avatar

    Shaie Zindel

    Attorney

    Satisfied Customers:

    1052
    All areas of commercial and contract Law - specialist in property advice.
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/IN/inciteadvisor/2013-9-5_193316_incitead.64x64.jpg inciteadvisor's Avatar

    inciteadvisor

    Commercial Lawyer

    Satisfied Customers:

    814
    B.Com LLB Registered Corporate lawywer
  • http://ww2.justanswer.com/uploads/AN/AntonSmith13/2013-2-21_17147_Snapshot.64x64.png AntonSmith13's Avatar

    AntonSmith13

    Attorney

    Satisfied Customers:

    45
    LLB, LLM, Cert. International Law Attorney with 12 years experience
 
 
 

Related South Africa Law Questions

Chat Now With A Lawyer
Barend B.
Barend B.
Lawyer
1287 Satisfied Customers
BLC LLB (Pret) LLM (Augsburg)