How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Ray Your Own Question
Ray
Ray, Lawyer
Category: Real Estate Law
Satisfied Customers: 38378
Experience:  Texas Attorney for 30 years dealing in real estate
8534270
Type Your Real Estate Law Question Here...
Ray is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Is TSI Title Company of California Inc. a legitimate

Customer Question

Hello is TSI Title Company of California Inc. a legitimate company?
JA: Has any paperwork been filed?
Customer: not yet
JA: Anything else you want the lawyer to know before I connect you?
Customer: no thats it
Submitted: 1 month ago.
Category: Real Estate Law
Expert:  Ray replied 1 month ago.

Hi and welcome to JA. Ray here to help you today.Please bear with me a few moments while I review your question, conduct and prepare your response.

Expert:  Ray replied 1 month ago.

Yes it is legitimate, licensed currently in California.

ompany Profile

Company Information

TSI TITLE COMPANY OF CALIFORNIA, INC.

*****DRIVE, SUITE 760

CERRITOS, CA 90703

(###) ###-####/p>


Old Company Names Effective Date

DIVERSIFIED TITLE & ESCROW SERVICES COMPANY11/17/2005

SOUTH COAST TITLE COMPANY05/03/2002

TRANSUNION TITLE & ESCROW OF CALIFORNIA, INC.10/23/2008

Agent For Service

If you are unable to locate the agent for service of process, please call the CA Department of Insurance at(###) ###-####

Reference Information

NAIC #:

California Company ID #:3124-5

Date Authorized in California:12/02/1987

License Status:UNLIMITED-NORMAL

Company Type:UNDERWRITTEN TITLE

State of Domicile:CALIFORNIA

Customer: replied 1 month ago.
Ok thankyou
Expert:  Ray replied 1 month ago.

This is a legitimate licensed title company here in California.

I appreciate the chance to help you tonight.Thanks again.

If you can positive rate 5 stars it is always much appreciated.