How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Tina Your Own Question
Tina
Tina, Lawyer
Category: Real Estate Law
Satisfied Customers: 5436
Experience:  17 years of legal experience including real estate law.
4460311
Type Your Real Estate Law Question Here...
Tina is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Residental Property owners rights regarding large industrial

Customer Question

Residental Property owners rights regarding large industrial trucks parking and leaving rigs over night along road right next to fence , very noisy a security concern , our house is for sale and this has made it impossible to sale our pool is there no privacy these are ony some of the problems
Submitted: 1 month ago.
Category: Real Estate Law
Expert:  P. Simmons replied 1 month ago.

Thanks for the chance to help. I am an attorney with over 12 years experience. Hopefully I can help you with your legal question.

Expert:  P. Simmons replied 1 month ago.

Can you give some more insight...are the trucks parked on private property? Public street?

Customer: replied 1 month ago.
On the dirt shoulder of st
Expert:  P. Simmons replied 1 month ago.

Thank you
Can you tell me your question? Are you asking if you can sue the trucks? Sue the city? What is your specific question?

Customer: replied 1 month ago.
What time will he call
Expert:  P. Simmons replied 1 month ago.

Seems your payment failed...in order to receive a phone call you will need to contact customer service at 1(###) ###-####br />

Customer: replied 1 month ago.
We received a call from our bank that you charged thee charges to our card . Yet I have not received a call from you yet.
Expert:  P. Simmons replied 1 month ago.

Ma'am I provided the # to customer service...they can clear this up...

Customer: replied 1 month ago.
I called that number as so as I received it they said that they would and that I would get a call from a lawyer regarding my ans.
Expert:  P. Simmons replied 1 month ago.

Ma'am I fear there is some confusion

Your question reflects payment failure. So anyone who calls you would not get paid...you will need to have customer service update your question (no one will call you until this is corrected)

Expert:  P. Simmons replied 1 month ago.

Happy to call you...after this is corrected.

Customer: replied 1 month ago.
Well according to my Bank they charged me three times when I agreed to a 45 dollar charge. But stands that I have pId the 45 dollars which is what I agree to pay for an ans. to my question if that is not what you have agreed to than they need to return my money
Expert:  P. Simmons replied 1 month ago.

Ma'am you are talking to the wrong person...I do NOT work for this company. I am a user like you....I have no control over your account

I provided you the # to customer service...I urge you to use that #.