How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Tina Your Own Question
Tina
Tina, Lawyer
Category: Real Estate Law
Satisfied Customers: 5436
Experience:  17 years of legal experience including real estate law.
4460311
Type Your Real Estate Law Question Here...
Tina is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

A company is building a shopping center and they want to buy

Customer Question

A company is building a shopping center and they want to buy our land but is next to the shopping center
JA: Where is the property located?
Customer: We have a large home and about 1 1/2 ack
JA: Has any paperwork been filed?
Customer: 9905 wingfield 40213
JA: Anything else you want the lawyer to know before I connect you?
Customer: No but they made a offer
Submitted: 6 months ago.
Category: Real Estate Law
Expert:  Richard replied 6 months ago.

Hi! My name is Richard & I will be helping you today! It will take me a few minutes to type a response to your question. Thanks for your patience!

Expert:  Richard replied 6 months ago.

What is your specific question? Thanks!

Customer: replied 6 months ago.
We don't know what to counter offer
Customer: replied 6 months ago.
They made a offer of 168k but we could sell for that now as is
Expert:  Richard replied 6 months ago.

I see that you have requested a phone call; I tried to accept, but got a message that payment did not go through. I'll be happy to discuss by phone or through this thread.

Expert:  Richard replied 6 months ago.

Just let me know.

Customer: replied 6 months ago.
Would like a phone call
Customer: replied 6 months ago.
You still there?
Expert:  Richard replied 6 months ago.

Yes, just waiting for the acceptance of the phone call option so I can initiate the call.

Customer: replied 6 months ago.
Will try again
Expert:  Richard replied 6 months ago.

Thank you! And, thanks for your patience!

Customer: replied 6 months ago.
Won't let me accept
Expert:  Richard replied 6 months ago.

I'll try to resubmit from my end.

Customer: replied 6 months ago.
Would like to start over and. Try PayPal
Expert:  Richard replied 6 months ago.

Ok

Customer: replied 6 months ago.
How do I get to the start
Customer: replied 6 months ago.
Won't let me accept agsin
Expert:  Richard replied 6 months ago.

I will ask that this question be closed; please start a brand new question and request “Richard only” in the first line of your question.

Customer: replied 6 months ago.
Ok I need the home screen to change to PayPal
Customer: replied 6 months ago.
This is frustrating
Expert:  Richard replied 6 months ago.

I understand. I have contacted customer service to alert them of the problem.

Expert:  Richard replied 6 months ago.

Per customer service, here are two links available to help you:

http://ww2.justanswer.com/help

where you can chat, call, or send a support request.

Or you can email directly to***@******.***

As an expert, I'm only a site user like you, and I can't see any account or payment issues, but Customer Service will be happy to assist you.