How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Damien Bosco Your Own Question
Damien Bosco
Damien Bosco, Attorney
Category: Real Estate Law
Satisfied Customers: 2443
Experience:  Helping you with your legal questions.
68302747
Type Your Real Estate Law Question Here...
Damien Bosco is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I am looking for an attorney to help me in selling property

Customer Question

I am looking for an attorney to help me in selling property located in Marion Oaks. I have an interested buyer. How much would this process cost me? Do you have any attorney recommendations?
Submitted: 8 months ago.
Category: Real Estate Law
Expert:  Damien Bosco replied 8 months ago.

Hello. My name is***** am an attorney. I am here to help you with your question. I will review it. And then we can discuss it. Sound good?

Customer: replied 8 months ago.
please send your response to my email***@******.***
Expert:  Damien Bosco replied 8 months ago.

Hi Betty: I cannot respond to your email. We do it through this Q&A. Since you are looking for a local attorney. I can look up a referral number for legal services in your area. When you speak with an attorney, they can talk about the process and costs. Would you like the referral number? If so, please provide the county where the property is located.

Customer: replied 8 months ago.
No, I just paid $36 and don't feel like spending any more money for a phone call. I prefer your advice or professional opinion to be in written form.
Customer: replied 8 months ago.
Please provide me with name/s of real estate attorneys located in the Marion Oaks, Marion County, Florida area.
Expert:  Damien Bosco replied 8 months ago.

Hi Betty: We cannot tell you how much it would cost. It depends on the market in your local area. Just answer is not a law firm. We cannot recommend specific names either. The referral service does not charge, it would provide you with a few names. Would you like that number?

Customer: replied 8 months ago.
please give their number. What did I pay $36 for?
Expert:  Damien Bosco replied 8 months ago.

Hello Betty: You would need to discuss the payment with customer service. However, it would be for a general discussion about your legal issue. You are not charged anything until you provide a rating to an answer. Otherwise it stays in your account. Here is the phone number: Phone(###) ###-#### If you need further help, let me know.

Customer: replied 8 months ago.
Thank you
Expert:  Damien Bosco replied 8 months ago.

You are welcome!

Related Real Estate Law Questions