How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Tina Your Own Question
Tina
Tina, Lawyer
Category: Real Estate Law
Satisfied Customers: 5436
Experience:  17 years of legal experience including real estate law.
4460311
Type Your Real Estate Law Question Here...
Tina is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Looking for a competent, not lazy, responsive, 501C church

Customer Question

looking for a competent, not lazy, responsive, 501C church real estate attorney foe South Carolina
Submitted: 6 months ago.
Category: Real Estate Law
Expert:  Law Educator, Esq. replied 6 months ago.
Thank you for your question. I look forward to working with you to provide you the information you are seeking for educational purposes only.
I am afraid that state law forbids any expert on this site from actually representing you or any other customer on the site. We are not allowed to make personal referrals, but if you need local counsel, please use the same sites used by other attorneys, http://www.hg.org or http://www.lexmundi.com
Thank you for understanding.
You may contact customer service at http://ww2.justanswer.com/help to ask for a refund of any deposit if you like or at***@******.*** or you can call Just Answer customer service at(###) ###-####
Customer: replied 6 months ago.
Need an attorney that CAN DO not just preach
Expert:  Law Educator, Esq. replied 6 months ago.
Thank you for your reply.
Please read above, it is that STATE LAW forbids anyone on this site from representing you. Thank you for understanding that.
Customer: replied 6 months ago.
Sounds like you will just be waisting my time and money
Expert:  Law Educator, Esq. replied 6 months ago.
Evidently you are not reading what was posted or you are not understanding. Please go back and re-read the entire first reply to you as it contains an explanation, where to fine the assistance you are seeking and instructions for you to follow. Please follow them, as you are asking us to violate the law.

Related Real Estate Law Questions