How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask WiseOwl58 Your Own Question
WiseOwl58
WiseOwl58, Lawyer
Category: Real Estate Law
Satisfied Customers: 3628
Experience:  Experienced real estate lawyer and real estate broker.
62735101
Type Your Real Estate Law Question Here...
WiseOwl58 is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Are you licensed in PA. I'm looking to do owner financing

Customer Question

Are you licensed in PA. I'm looking to do owner financing deal for 12 months on my home I own free and clear
JA: No. I'm the Real Estate Lawyer's Assistant. Because real estate law varies from place to place, can you tell me what state this is in?
Customer: Pennsylvania
JA: Have you talked to a lawyer yet?
Customer: No
JA: Anything else you think the lawyer should know?
Customer: No it's a easy deal.
Submitted: 5 months ago.
Category: Real Estate Law
Expert:  WiseOwl58 replied 5 months ago.

Yes, I can help you with the owner finacing deal. I'm graduated from university of pennsylvania and practice in PA.

Please rate 4 or 5 and close out the question. Good luck to you. I wish you all the best.

If you like, we can disusson the phone too.

Expert:  WiseOwl58 replied 5 months ago.

Please rate 4 or 5 and close out the question. Good luck to you. I wish you all the best.

Expert:  WiseOwl58 replied 5 months ago.

Please rate 4 or 5 and close out the question. Good luck to you. I wish you all the best.

Expert:  WiseOwl58 replied 5 months ago.

Please rate 4 or 5 and close out the question. Good luck to you. I wish you all the best.

Expert:  WiseOwl58 replied 5 months ago.

Please rate 4 or 5 and close out the question. Good luck to you. I wish you all the best.

Expert:  WiseOwl58 replied 5 months ago.

Please rate 4 or 5 and close out the question. Good luck to you. I wish you all the best.

Expert:  WiseOwl58 replied 5 months ago.

Please rate 4 or 5 and close out the question. Good luck to you. I wish you all the best.