How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Alex Esquire Your Own Question
Alex Esquire
Alex Esquire, Attorney at Law
Category: Real Estate Law
Satisfied Customers: 16541
Experience:  Experienced Licensed Attorney / Real Estate Law Mentor
26296561
Type Your Real Estate Law Question Here...
Alex Esquire is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I brought a lot 3 months ago with Meridian Title. Its sell

Customer Question

Hi..I brought a lot 3 months ago with Meridian Title. Its sell by owner. We didn't use the realtor. The seller told me you can built the house but its not on the purchase agreement.
I just know, I can"t build on that lot. I would like to involve the lawyer who can help me?
Submitted: 9 months ago.
Category: Real Estate Law
Expert:  Alex Esquire replied 9 months ago.

Hello. My name is Alex.
Thank you for your question.
I will be happy to provide you with information you are seeking for educational purposes only.

Do you have a legal question that I can answer or are you looking for online sources to find an experienced local real estate attorney?

Thanks.

Customer: replied 9 months ago.
its better local real estate attorney.
Customer: replied 9 months ago.
If you have to me ligel answer how much it cost?
Expert:  Alex Esquire replied 9 months ago.

Thank you for your follow up.

It would make sense to consult and hire an experienced local real estate attorney.

You can find an experienced and skilled local real estate law attorney by using this established and reputable attorney information / referral websites:

www.lexmundi.com
www.martindale.com
www.lawyers.com
www.legalmatch.com
When, choosing a local attorney to represent you, it would be a good idea to choose someone who has a practice exclusively dedicated to real estate law, has at least 10 years of experience and handled similar matters.
I wish you the best of luck!

Expert:  Alex Esquire replied 9 months ago.

Please let me know if you have any related follow up questions?
If not, please positively rate and accept my answer, so I can be compensated for my work.
Thank you.

Related Real Estate Law Questions