How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Tina Your Own Question
Tina, Lawyer
Category: Real Estate Law
Satisfied Customers: 5436
Experience:  17 years of legal experience including real estate law.
Type Your Real Estate Law Question Here...
Tina is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

How do I obtain the name of an attorney who won a recent dog

Customer Question

How do I obtain the name of an attorney who won a recent dog barking case in Kern County Calif when I have no other info?
Submitted: 4 months ago.
Category: Real Estate Law
Customer: replied 4 months ago.
The case was ruled in favor of the dog owner. The dog owner lives in Tehachapi, CA. I think case was heard at Mojave, Ca courthouse. Thank you.
Expert:  MIAMILAW1127 replied 4 months ago.

Hello. Thank you for contacting me. I am a consultant here and I am looking forward to assisting you with your question. If at any point any of my answers aren’t clear please don’t hesitate to ask for clarification. Please be patient as I will be typing my responses to you from scratch. Also, I can only answer/address the questions you ask specifically based on the information your provide. Please try to provide as much information as possible so I can best assist you.

Please note: This is general information for educational purposes only and is not legal advice. No specific course of action is proposed herein, and no attorney-client relationship or privilege is formed by speaking to an expert on this site. By continuing, you confirm that you understand and agree to these terms.

Do you know any of the parties' names?

Customer: replied 4 months ago.
No, I'm sorry, I know none of the party's names, nor the attorneys, nor case number. If I did know I would be able to perform an online search of court records. I know only that case winner lives in Tehachapi, CA and that it was likely heard at the Mojave, California courthouse. Thank you.
Customer: replied 4 months ago.
No, this is not one of the parties.
Expert:  MIAMILAW1127 replied 4 months ago.

I'm going to opt out then. Maybe another expert will be able to assist you.

Related Real Estate Law Questions