How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Alex Esquire Your Own Question
Alex Esquire
Alex Esquire, Attorney at Law
Category: Real Estate Law
Satisfied Customers: 16394
Experience:  Experienced Licensed Attorney / Real Estate Law Mentor
26296561
Type Your Real Estate Law Question Here...
Alex Esquire is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

TO GO TO COURT TO BE EVICTED I DONT WANT TO FIGHT IT BUT I

Customer Question

I AM ABOUT TO GO TO COURT TO BE EVICTED I DONT WANT TO FIGHT IT BUT I DO WANT SUFFICIENT TIME TO GET RELOCATED BY SECTION8, AT LEAST 30 DAYS NOT A 24 OR 48 HOUR NOTICE IM DISSABLED AND ON SSI ONLY. HOW CAN I GET AN ATTERNY BY JUNE 8TH?
Submitted: 6 months ago.
Category: Real Estate Law
Expert:  Alex Esquire replied 6 months ago.

Hello. My name is***** am a US licensed attorney and I will be happy to answer your question.
I am sorry to hear about this unfortunate situation.
Please note, I cannot comment on your specific situation, as this services is only limited to general information and for any legal advice / legal service you should contact your local attorney.

Unfortunately, public defender's office only handle criminal cases for indigent defendants in criminal case, so the only way to obtain free or low cost legal representation is to contact your local Legal Aid Office and here is their website link:

http://oklaw.org/

I wish you the best of luck!

Expert:  Alex Esquire replied 6 months ago.

Please let me know if you have any related follow up questions?
If not, please positively rate and accept my answer, so I can be compensated for my work.
Thank you.

Expert:  Alex Esquire replied 6 months ago.

Please let me know if you have any related follow up questions?

If not, please positively rate and accept my answer, so I can be compensated for my work.

Thank you.

Related Real Estate Law Questions