How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask WiseOwl58 Your Own Question
WiseOwl58
WiseOwl58, Lawyer
Category: Real Estate Law
Satisfied Customers: 3618
Experience:  Experienced real estate lawyer and real estate broker.
62735101
Type Your Real Estate Law Question Here...
WiseOwl58 is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Please give me link so I can lookup real estate sales in New

Customer Question

Please give me link so I can lookup real estate sales in New Jersey for the last few years. Thanks
Submitted: 6 months ago.
Category: Real Estate Law
Expert:  WiseOwl58 replied 6 months ago.

It goes on a county by county basis. Do you have a particluar county that you are interested in, because it is a matter of public record, but it is done on each county's website, and I would have to give you 21 links--one for each county.

Tell me what you have in mind.

Please rate 4 or 5 and close out the question. Good luck to you. I wish you all the best.

Customer: replied 6 months ago.
Atlantic city and wildwood new jersey
Expert:  WiseOwl58 replied 6 months ago.

Wildwood is Cape May County. Here is the link for Cape May County on which you may look up all property records, including sale price.

http://50.195.106.200/ALIS/WW400R.HTM?WSIQTP=SY00

Atlantic City is Atlantic County. Here is the link for that:

http://tax1.co.monmouth.nj.us/cgi-bin/prc6.cgi?&ms_user=demo&passwd=demo&srch_type=0&adv=0&out_type=0&district=0111

Please rate 4 or 5 and close out the question. Good luck to you. I wish you all the best.

Expert:  WiseOwl58 replied 6 months ago.

Please rate 4 or 5 and close out the question. Good luck to you. I wish you all the best.

Expert:  WiseOwl58 replied 6 months ago.

Please rate 4 or 5 and close out the question. Good luck to you. I wish you all the best.

Expert:  WiseOwl58 replied 6 months ago.

Please rate 4 or 5 and close out the question. Good luck to you. I wish you all the best.

Expert:  WiseOwl58 replied 6 months ago.

Please rate 4 or 5 and close out the question. Good luck to you. I wish you all the best.

Related Real Estate Law Questions