How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask DrakeLAW Your Own Question
DrakeLAW
DrakeLAW, Lawyer
Category: Real Estate Law
Satisfied Customers: 435
Experience:  Attorney at Drake Law Firm PLC
89364048
Type Your Real Estate Law Question Here...
DrakeLAW is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

How can i find a Lawyer to handle a real estate trust

Customer Question

How can i find a Lawyer to handle a real estate trust
Submitted: 6 months ago.
Category: Real Estate Law
Expert:  DrakeLAW replied 6 months ago.
Hello and welcome to JustAnswer, my name is ***** ***** I am an attorney. Please note:This is general information for educational purposes only and is not legal advice. No specific course of action is proposed herein, and no attorney-client relationship or privilege is formed by speaking to an expert on this site. This question and response may be viewed by other parties as noted in JA’s terms of service. By continuing, you confirm that you understand and agree to these terms. What is it that you want done, you would like the trust set up to own the real estate? What city are you in or near?
Customer: replied 6 months ago.
We would like to set up a living trust to own the real estate. We are in Lafayette, LA.
Expert:  DrakeLAW replied 6 months ago.
Would you like just names and phone numbers or do you want website links as well?
Customer: replied 6 months ago.
I would like as much contact info that is available or accessible. Thanks again for your assistance.
Expert:  DrakeLAW replied 6 months ago.
The below are in Lafayette and well-rated. Please let me know if none of those work and you need additional names. Lafayette is a little small so the options get scarce.http://www.lawbecker.com/Attorneys/Richard-L-Becker.shtmlhttp://www.hoytlaw.com/http://www.stubbslawfirm.com/personnel.php Thank you for your question. It has been my pleasure to assist you and I welcome you to request my assistance in any future legal questions you may have, by simply placing my name in the first sentence of your new question. It is important that you are 100% satisfied with my courtesy and professionalism, there is no charge for follow-up questions. Finally, please be so kind as to promptly rate this answer favorably so that I may be compensated and the question may be closed in the system. I wish you the best in your endeavors! –Rich