How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Tina Your Own Question
Tina
Tina, Lawyer
Category: Real Estate Law
Satisfied Customers: 5436
Experience:  17 years of legal experience including real estate law.
4460311
Type Your Real Estate Law Question Here...
Tina is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I'm trying to find a lawyer who is familiar with non

Customer Question

I'm trying to find a lawyer who is familiar with non recourse loans in Nevada. I can't seem to find anyone who knows this field of real estate law
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Real Estate Law
Expert:  Law Educator, Esq. replied 1 year ago.
Thank you for your question. I look forward to working with you to provide you the information you are seeking for educational purposes only.
What is your question for us, as in NV nonrecourse, anti deficiency loans are for purchase money loans on residential property, not commercial property?
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
I'm buying a commercial property inside of my self directed IRA which requires a non recourse loan to satisfy IRS rules. I can't find an attorney who knows what they are doing when it comes to writing the note and deed of trust. I need help finding a knowledgeable attorney to do this for me.
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
far I'm not happy with this service and don't want you to charge me the $40. Please reverse the charges
Expert:  Law Educator, Esq. replied 1 year ago.
Thank you for your reply. I am sorry for the delay in responding to you, but the experts on this site are NOT employees of the site, but real attorneys who have to step away to deal with client issues in between answering customers. So I do apologize for the delay in responding to you.
However, you are looking for an attorney to actually draft the note and deed for you and the experts on this site are forbidden by state law from doing so.
You are NOT being charged for this response and you can contact customer service at http://ww2.justanswer.com/help for a refund of any deposit if you like or at***@******.*** or you can call Just Answer customer service at(###) ###-####

Related Real Estate Law Questions