How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Attyadvisor Your Own Question
Attyadvisor
Attyadvisor, Attorney
Category: Real Estate Law
Satisfied Customers: 5662
Experience:  28 years of experience in General Practice, Real Estate Law and Estate Law.
68197583
Type Your Real Estate Law Question Here...
Attyadvisor is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I am typing a COMMERCIAL LEASE WITH OPTION TO PURCHASE. I

Customer Question

I am typing a COMMERCIAL LEASE WITH OPTION TO PURCHASE. I have done it already but I would like to do some revision - from detailed to standard form but I cannot do it.
I was also informed that the OPTION TO BUY FORM is at the end of the COMMERCIAL LEASE FORM but I cannot find it either.
Please help me ASAP because I need these 2 forms downloaded and printed tonight because my signing appointment will be on Monday the 29th of November.
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Real Estate Law
Expert:  Attyadvisor replied 1 year ago.

Welcome to JA and thank your for your question. Just to clarify you prepared a commercial lease with an option to purchase, however, you are looking for more comprehensive forms to use? is that correct?

Expert:  Attyadvisor replied 1 year ago.

This link is for general information on what should becontained in a lease with option to purchase http://www.nolo.com/legal-encyclopedia/key-terms-option-purchase-agreements.html

I am going to provide links for standard commercial leases withan option to purchase

http://secure.uslegalforms.com/cgi-bin/forms/query.pl?S-B-CA-B-option~purchase~commercial

http://www.cdcloans.com/pdf/commercial_lease_for_epc.pdf

https://www.rocketlawyer.com/document/commercial-real-estate-lease-with-option-to-purchase.rl

Information with regard to the option to purchase http://smallbusiness.chron.com/option-period-real-estate-contract-48129.html

Please do not hesitate to ask me any additional questions that your may have with regard to this matter. It would be my pleasure to continue to assist you.

Thank you for using JA!

If you would be kind enough to rate my service positively so I may receive credit for my work I would appreciate.

Expert:  Attyadvisor replied 1 year ago.

Sorry some words posts together " with an". We are still working out the glitches with this newer format.

Expert:  Attyadvisor replied 1 year ago.

Were my links helpful of are you looking for additional I Information?

Expert:  Attyadvisor replied 1 year ago.

I would be happy to review your lease.

Related Real Estate Law Questions