How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Tina Your Own Question
Tina
Tina, Lawyer
Category: Real Estate Law
Satisfied Customers: 5436
Experience:  17 years of legal experience including real estate law.
4460311
Type Your Real Estate Law Question Here...
Tina is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Where do I send verification of the reason why I had to cancel

Customer Question

Where do I send verification of the reason why I had to cancel a flight that was scheduled last november? I had a death in the family and I have a copy of the death certificate. I was told I would either get a refund or the fees for the reisuance of the tickets could be waivef. My name is ***** ***** My new reservation # ***** ***** Our new flight is scheduled for 7/16/2015 from LAX to Guadalajara MX with return flight of 8/2/2015.
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Real Estate Law
Expert:  Attyadvisor replied 1 year ago.
Who did you purchase the tickets through?
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
I'm not sure this is the correct website for aeromexico?
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
I thought I was going thru aeromexico customer relations
Expert:  Attyadvisor replied 1 year ago.
This is JA a legal questions site
Expert:  Attyadvisor replied 1 year ago.
Call CentersAeromexico offers the following telephone numbers for your convenience. Call us with any questions or to buy your ticket for your trip on Aeromexico and its partner airlines.FROM THE UNITED STATES AND CANADA: 1-***-***-**** USA - Agencies: 1(###) ###-#### USA - Groups: 1(###) ###-####ROM MEXICO From Mexico City and Mexico City metropolitan area: 5133-4000 (local call) From anywhere in Mexico: 01-***-***-**** (toll free)FROM OTHER COUNTRIES Argentina: 0800(###) ###-#### Brazil: 0800(###) ###-#### Canada: 1(###) ###-#### Chile:###-##-#### China: 86 21 6089 99 85 Colombia: 01(###) ###-#### Costa Rica: 0(###) ###-#### Ecuador: 1 800 000 227 El Salvador: 800 61 05 France: 0 800 916 754 Guatemala: 1(###) ###-#### Honduras:(###) ###-####9025 Ireland: 1 800 855 474 Japan: 0 570 783 057 Panama:(###) ###-#### Peru: 0800 53407 Spain: 900 995 282 United Kingdom: 0800 9775 533 Venezuela:(###) ###-####
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Sorry wrong website. Please disregard my e-mail. I'm still learning how to use my tablet. Sorry for the incovenience.
Expert:  Attyadvisor replied 1 year ago.
http://*****@******.***
Expert:  Attyadvisor replied 1 year ago.
This is for online chat https://chat.aeromexico.com/aeromexicousach/clientesweb/aeromexicousa/offline.aspx
Expert:  Attyadvisor replied 1 year ago.
Do you have any additional questions for me?

Related Real Estate Law Questions