How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Tina Your Own Question
Tina
Tina, Lawyer
Category: Real Estate Law
Satisfied Customers: 5436
Experience:  17 years of legal experience including real estate law.
4460311
Type Your Real Estate Law Question Here...
Tina is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I'd like to sell it off to the inspection Massis

Customer Question

I'd like to sell it off to the inspection Massis
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Real Estate Law
Expert:  Richard replied 1 year ago.
Hi there. I don't understand what you mean by that. Can you elaborate?
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
After the inspection like it to be sold as is
Expert:  Richard replied 1 year ago.
That's perfectly acceptable. Do you have an offer from a prospective purchaser?
Customer: replied 1 year ago.

not yet

Expert:  Richard replied 1 year ago.
Have you signed a listing agreement?
Customer: replied 1 year ago.

yes

Expert:  Richard replied 1 year ago.
Would you like me to take a look at that for you to check for any "gotcha" provisions before you get to a contract offer stage?
Customer: replied 1 year ago.

yes

we in los angeles

Expert:  Richard replied 1 year ago.
I will extend an Additional Services offer for you for that. You should receive it shortly.
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
The listing agreement he's been signed and it's on the market what I need is when an offer is made
Expert:  Richard replied 1 year ago.
Thanks. Then, when you get a contract offer, come back to me and let me know and I'll be happy to look at it before you sign it and give you my thoughts. Fair enough? :)
Customer: replied 1 year ago.

thank do you do los angeles

Expert:  Richard replied 1 year ago.
This is more a matter of experience in the real estate area than the legal arena. I've been in the real estate business from both the seller and purchaser side for 30 years. :)
Customer: replied 1 year ago.

ok thanks

Expert:  Richard replied 1 year ago.
I'll be here for you as and when you need me when someone submits a contract offer to you. :)
Customer: replied 1 year ago.

thanks

Expert:  Richard replied 1 year ago.
My pleasure! Have a great weekend! :)

Related Real Estate Law Questions