How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Bill Attorney Your Own Question
Bill Attorney
Bill Attorney, Lawyer
Category: Personal Injury Law
Satisfied Customers: 424
Experience:  Attorney
94475420
Type Your Personal Injury Law Question Here...
Bill Attorney is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

How are you, Goof thanks, Good thanks, Do you represent

Customer Question

Hello how are you
JA: I'm good. And you?
Customer: Goof thanks
JA: Glad to hear it. What is your issue regarding?
Customer: Good thanks
JA: In what state did the injury take place? And do you have medical records or other documentation?
Customer: Do you represent people against walmart
JA: Has anything been filed? If so, what?
Customer: Missouri
JA: Anything else you want the lawyer to know before I connect you?
Customer: I was falsely accused as an employee , harassed
Submitted: 5 months ago.
Category: Personal Injury Law
Expert:  Bill Attorney replied 5 months ago.

Dear Customer ,

This is a question and answer forum without legal representation.

Do you have a legal question that you would like me to answer ?

No attorney-client relationship is possible through use of this service, in which legal information is solely provided.

Attorney Bill

Customer: replied 5 months ago.
How do I get an attorney to represent me to my employer?
Customer: replied 5 months ago.
I went through severe trama mentality because of how I was treated.
Expert:  Bill Attorney replied 5 months ago.

Thank You for the information.

There are a list of attorneys by practice on the Missouri Bar website

http://www.mobar.org/LawyerDirectory.aspx

You would contact any attorney dealing with personal injury claims.

Many attorneys offer different ways to fund your case, depending on the strength of your suit.

Some of the attorneys on the site will also offer a free consultation.

If you decide to hire an attorney, there are a number of payment options :

hourly rates or fixed retainer rates; such as, 20% of your successful claim.

Many attorneys offer this second option, if they believe you have a strong case.

Due to the terms of this site, we are prohibited from taking on legal representation or directing customers to any one particular attorney.

The site I listed gives attorneys by postcode and areas of practice : civil law and personal injury in your case.

PLEASE REMEMBER TO RATE MY ANSWER EITHER GOOD OR GREAT

THIS IS A LEGAL INFORMATION ONLY WEBSITE

WE GET A CREDIT FOR POSITIVE FEEDBACK

If you have another legal question you can further request me and you may also follow up with me on your question.

Attorney Bill