How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Infolawyer Your Own Question
Infolawyer
Infolawyer, Attorney
Category: Personal Injury Law
Satisfied Customers: 1092
Experience:  Licensed attorney helping individuals and businesses.
11313492
Type Your Personal Injury Law Question Here...
Infolawyer is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Statues of limitations injured person to bring claim to

Customer Question

Statues of limitations for an injured person to bring claim to insurance.
After insurance refused to continue paying for rehabilitation.
Submitted: 7 months ago.
Category: Personal Injury Law
Expert:  JD 1992 replied 7 months ago.

Hello and thank you for contacting us. This is Dwayne B. and I’m an expert here and looking forward to assisting you today. If at any point any of my answers aren’t clear please don’t hesitate to ask for clarification. Also, I can only answer the questions you specifically ask and based on the facts that you give so please be sure that you ask the questions you want to ask and provide all necessary facts. Please note: This is general information for educational purposes only and is not legal advice. No specific course of action is proposed herein, and no attorney-client relationship or privilege is formed by speaking to an expert on this site. By continuing, you confirm that you understand and agree to these terms.

Are you talking about filing a lawsuit against your own insurance company?

Expert:  JD 1992 replied 7 months ago.

If so, what state is this in?

Related Personal Injury Law Questions