How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Law Educator, Esq. Your Own Question
Law Educator, Esq.
Law Educator, Esq., Attorney
Category: Personal Injury Law
Satisfied Customers: 111550
Experience:  Licensed Attorney. Over 20 years experience in personal injury and law enforcement.
10285032
Type Your Personal Injury Law Question Here...
Law Educator, Esq. is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I need to Draft 3 bilateral contracts. and one draft

Customer Question

i need to Draft 3 bilateral contracts.
and one draft bilateral contract that involves barter.
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Personal Injury Law
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Posted by JustAnswer at customer's request) Hello. I would like to request the following Expert Service(s) from you: Live Phone Call. Let me know if you need more information, or send me the service offer(s) so we can proceed.
Expert:  Law Educator, Esq. replied 1 year ago.

Thank you for your question. I look forward to working with you to provide you the information you are seeking for educational purposes only.

Can you please tell us what type of assistance you would like from us on this matter?

Customer: replied 1 year ago.
i need a drafts of 3 bilateral contracts.
and Draft one bilateral contract that involves barter.
Expert:  Law Educator, Esq. replied 1 year ago.

Thank you for your reply.

I am sorry, state law forbids us from actually drafting legal documents for customers and state law requires you to engage a local attorney or paralegal for such a task.

You are not charged for this response and can contact customer service at http://ww2.justanswer.com/help for a refund of your deposit, as the experts have no control over payment matters, but they will be glad to refund you as we cannot legally perform what you are asking.

Customer: replied 1 year ago.
this is a school homework
Expert:  Law Educator, Esq. replied 1 year ago.

Sorry, that would still violate state law for us drafting legal documents, not to mention your school's honor code as well. I do apologize and I thank you very much for understanding.