How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Infolawyer Your Own Question
Infolawyer
Infolawyer, Attorney
Category: Personal Injury Law
Satisfied Customers: 1102
Experience:  Licensed attorney helping individuals and businesses.
11313492
Type Your Personal Injury Law Question Here...
Infolawyer is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Who is responsible in a consumer employment

Customer Question

who is responsible in a consumer employment wrongful death case
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Personal Injury Law
Expert:  Dimitry K., Esq. replied 1 year ago.
Thank you for your post. I am a licensed Pennsylvania professional and will be happy to assist.
Before I respond, could you provide me a bit more of the back-story? What happened? That will tell me who is potentially responsible in this case. Please advise.
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
My mother died due to negligence in a consumer employer relationship who do I need to proceed my cival case with
Expert:  Dimitry K., Esq. replied 1 year ago.
Hi, let me break that down a bit first.
My condolences to you on your loss. How exactly did she pass away? Was negligence found to have been the cause, or are you alleging that it took place? Was your mother acting on behalf of the employer? Did she pas away because of something the employer caused or failed to take into consideration? How long ago did this occur--I need to review the statutes of limitation. Did this occur in PA or somewhere else?
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
My mother died because her care giver did show up for work
Expert:  Dimitry K., Esq. replied 1 year ago.
Hello,
Can you respond to the other questions so that I can best reply? Thank you!
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
I would have to write a book to tell you everything thank you but I need to talk to someone not text
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Just forget it I need to talk to someone not text
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Can you please just send me an answer so I can rate this and move on thank you anyway
Expert:  Dimitry K., Esq. replied 1 year ago.
Hi,
If you wish, I can discuss this with you via skype--please advise!
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
No thank you
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Please just end this so I can rate your answer
Expert:  Dimitry K., Esq. replied 1 year ago.
Hi,
In that case I will go ahead and ask the moderators to close out your question and to issue you a refund. As you were not provided with a reply, it wouldn't be fair to give you an incomplete answer that may or may not fit your situation. Please be well!
Customer: replied 1 year ago.
Ok thank you

Related Personal Injury Law Questions