Login|Contact Us
Question and Answer

Personal Injury Law

Ask a Personal Injury Law Question, Get an Answer ASAP!

  • Ask A Question
  • Browse Answers
  • Meet The Experts
  • How JustAnswer Works

Hello, i have thought about approaching the ceo of the small

 

Customer Question

Hello,

i have thought about approaching the ceo of the small but wealthy bank that violated my mothers and my privacy. one of their trust officers even encouraged legal action against us, their clients. my sister who had no authority convinced the trust officer something was amiss, the bank was not even the trustee of the trust. in fact, it was merely an account with a name of a trust.
not to get bogged down with alot of details, i wish to ask you the pros and cons of approaching the ceo of the bank. Tell and maybe show the emails and other documents i obtained thru discovery, in my sisters emails she tells the detailed story.
what could i loose by speaking with this person about what their employees did to us and how they would think the best way to settle this?

 

Optional Information:
State/Country relating to question: Washington

Already Tried:
nothing

Submitted: 299 days and 18 hours ago.
Category: Personal Injury Law
Value: $25
Status: CLOSED
Picture
Expert:  rvlaw replied 299 days and 16 hours ago.

Hi and welcome to JA

Unfortunately I need many more details to be able to help you before we address the issue of speaking with the ceo

Is this a possible case of libel or Slander committed by the bank against your family....private information disseminated.to the public?

If so, what was said orally or in writing?

What did the employees do to you?

What is the significance of the trust in the problem?

thanks

rich

If so, what monetary damages did each sustain?

 
Tweet

10 Personal Injury Lawyers are Online Right Now

Ask Your Question Now
Ask A Personal Injury Lawyer
Type Your Personal Injury Law Question Here...
characters left:

Top Personal Injury Law Experts

See More Personal Injury Lawyers

In The News

Nbc
Washington Post
New York Times
Cnn
Learn More

How It Works

  • Ask an Expert
  • Get a Professional Answer
  • Ask Followup Questions
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
Learn More
 
 
 

Recent Articles in Personal Injury Law

  • Questions about Toxic Tort Laws and Litigation
  • Mercury Poisoning Questions
  • Lead Poison Questions
  • ATV Accident Questions
  • Accident Claim Questions
  • Attempted Assault Questions
  • Questions about Assault and Battery Laws
  • Reckless Endangerment Law
  • Aggravated Assault Questions
  • Domestic Violence Law
All Personal Injury Law Articles
 
 
 
close
Find Expert answers related to your question.
Sign up using email
We will never post anything without your permission.
Already have an account? Sign in

Ask a Personal Injury Lawyer

Get a Professional Answer. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
188 Personal Injury Lawyers are Online Now
Type Your Personal Injury Law Question Here...
characters left:

DISCLAIMER: Answers from Experts on JustAnswer are not substitutes for the advice of an attorney. JustAnswer is a public forum and questions and responses are not private or confidential or protected by the attorney-client privilege. The Expert above is not your attorney, and the response above is not legal advice. You should not read this response to propose specific action or address specific circumstances, but only to give you a sense of general principles of law that might affect the situation you describe. Application of these general principles to particular circumstances must be done by a lawyer who has spoken with you in confidence, learned all relevant information, and explored various options. Before acting on these general principles, you should hire a lawyer licensed to practice law in the jurisdiction to which your question pertains.

The responses above are from individual Experts, not JustAnswer. The site and services are provided “as is”. To view the verified credential of an Expert, click on the “Verified” symbol in the Expert’s profile. This site is not for emergency questions which should be directed immediately by telephone or in-person to qualified professionals. Please carefully read the Terms of Service (last updated February 8, 2012).

Truste
Contact Us | Terms of Service | Privacy & Security | About Us
© 2003-2013 JustAnswer LLC