How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr. Yogindra Vasavada Your Own Question
Dr. Yogindra Vasavada
Dr. Yogindra Vasavada, Pediatrician
Category: Pediatrics
Satisfied Customers: 3031
Experience:  M.D.(ped) passed at first attempt, in practice continuously for last 37 years. Certi. in Comp
16481530
Type Your Pediatrics Question Here...
Dr. Yogindra Vasavada is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

The reason u asked is because yesterday it was gh an then

Customer Question

The reason u asked is because yesterday it was high an then today it seems low. I'm not sure how high the tommy should be in 14-15 weeks. But we did IVF and we had twins but we lost one at the 12 week but the heart was still there for the other one at 12 weeks. The head, arms and left and brain to be developing normal. But it's all her belly seems to fluctuate in height. Secondly she doesn't have much Syntomps of pregnancy. Only indigestion and headaches.
Submitted: 1 year ago.
Category: Pediatrics
Expert:  Dr. Yogindra Vasavada replied 1 year ago.

Hello, Sorry about this issue. The position of uterus may change from abdominal to pelvic, so the height may dip as observed.

This early in term only urine test for pregnancy is positive and no much by way of symptoms. So please wait some time for further other symptoms to come up. Please avoid any drugs unless ordered by specialist.