How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask OncoMD Your Own Question
OncoMD, Doctor (MD)
Category: Oncology
Satisfied Customers: 7923
Experience:  MD, Trained in Hemato-oncology with hands-on experience in chemotherapy
Type Your Oncology Question Here...
OncoMD is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Sorry for the language but im really worried. My girlfriend

Customer Question

Hello dr ,
Sorry for the language but im really worried .
My girlfriend made me hand job and i came on her hands then she held my hand and i forgot her hands was full of sperms then i rubbed her vagina from the outside only and she was the third day after her period ended , is there any preg***** *****ce ?
Thank you
Submitted: 1 month ago.
Category: Oncology
Expert:  OncoMD replied 1 month ago.


The situation that you are describing is very unlikely to result in pregnancy.

The fact that there was no actual penetration (or even close to it) and that she was only 3rd day after the end of the period makes this unlikely,

However, stranger things have happened, and if there is any significant delay in the next periods, you can certainly consider getting a urine pregnancy test done,

Warm regards

Dr Gupta, MD

Related Oncology Questions