How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask DrThomasMd Your Own Question
DrThomasMd, Doctor (MD)
Category: Oncology
Satisfied Customers: 63757
Experience:  Many years in internal medicine. Oncology is one or our sub-speciaties/I help Onc fix side effects
Type Your Oncology Question Here...
DrThomasMd is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Sir I will not drink anymore but is there will be any

Customer Question

Sir I will not drink anymore but is there will be any problems in future?? According to my usg report is it dangerous please tell sir
Submitted: 4 months ago.
Category: Oncology
Expert:  DrThomasMd replied 4 months ago.


No way to say for sure, but in most cases, if you only have fat, and not scarring then this can be mostly reversed, without future danger.

You do need to follow up with your doctor.

Please do not forget a positive rating. That is how we are paid.