How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr. Ravoof Your Own Question
Dr. Ravoof
Dr. Ravoof, Doctor
Category: OB GYN
Satisfied Customers: 2962
Experience:  Experienced Physician in the field of Medicine and Surgery.
17799485
Type Your OB GYN Question Here...
Dr. Ravoof is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Is it possible to get pregnant through anal sex if the male

Customer Question

Is it possible to get pregnant through anal sex if the male partner has had a vasectomy (confirmed sterile) and the female partner has taken the morning after pill within 48 hours? I'm assuming no?
Submitted: 1 month ago.
Category: OB GYN
Expert:  Dr. Ravoof replied 1 month ago.

Dear customer,

Thank you for your question.

There is absolutely no risk for pregnancy in this case.

Take care.

It is a privilege answering your question.

Thank you.

Please let me know if you have further queries or unanswered questions.

Please rate the answer with a positive rating of 5 stars, because this is the only way we experts are credited and compensated for our time and work. Also a bonus will be appreciated.

If you have follow-up questions you can ask them after the rating too.

Wishing you all the very best in life.

May you be happy, successful, and healthy.