How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr. C. Your Own Question
Dr. C.
Dr. C., Board Certified
Category: OB GYN
Satisfied Customers: 2537
Experience:  30 years of experience and an award-winning educator.
54412793
Type Your OB GYN Question Here...
Dr. C. is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Can endometriosis cause a high ova 1. mine is 5.9 and I am

Customer Question

Can endometriosis cause a high ova 1. mine is 5.9 and I am scheduled for surgery next week.
JA: Have you seen a doctor about this yet? What medications are you taking? Anything else in your medical history you think the doctor should know?
Customer: just spirolactone for acne. I had a cyst in the past that was removed. i was about start infertility treatment
Submitted: 3 months ago.
Category: OB GYN
Expert:  Dr David replied 3 months ago.


Expert:  Dr David replied 3 months ago.

can endometriosis cause high what?