How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr. C. Your Own Question
Dr. C.
Dr. C., Board Certified
Category: OB GYN
Satisfied Customers: 2537
Experience:  30 years of experience and an award-winning educator.
54412793
Type Your OB GYN Question Here...
Dr. C. is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I have started shaving I used to wax and I found mole like

Customer Question

I have started shaving I used to wax and I found mole like bumps around the entranve of my vagina they do not hurt does not hurt when I pee or anything like that does not look like blisters
JA: How long have you been dealing with the issue? In general, how has your health been lately?
Customer: my health been fine although I have undergone two IVF treatments in the last year and half
JA: Anything else in your medical history you think the doctor should know?
Customer: no
Submitted: 1 month ago.
Category: OB GYN
Expert:  Dr David replied 1 month ago.


Expert:  Dr David replied 1 month ago.

what is your medical question?

can you upload a clear jpg photo of these mole like bumps so I can better help you?

Customer: replied 1 month ago.
sure give me a sec
Expert:  Dr David replied 1 month ago.

ok

Customer: replied 1 month ago.
can i forward to an email?
Expert:  Dr David replied 1 month ago.

sure. but you have to first accept additional phone and email services.

Expert:  Dr David replied 1 month ago.

you don't have a computer where you can upload an image?

do you see the "add file" link?

Customer: replied 1 month ago.
the additinal charge is 50 dollars?
Expert:  Dr David replied 1 month ago.

yes, for additional phone and email access.

Customer: replied 1 month ago.
Here
Customer: replied 1 month ago.
i just attached photo
Expert:  Dr David replied 1 month ago.

I see the photo.

it is not very clear

they look like skin tags or blocked skin pores or fordyce spots

they don't look like an STD