How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr Norbert Scheufele Your Own Question
Dr Norbert Scheufele
Dr Norbert Scheufele,
Category: OB GYN
Satisfied Customers: 19096
Experience:  specialist at self employed
28905844
Type Your OB GYN Question Here...
Dr Norbert Scheufele is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I wanted to know if you could help me i have little chicken

Customer Question

Hi I wanted to know if you could help me i have little chicken feet looking slits on my clitoras and was wondering if you have an idea of what it may be and what it may come from
JA: OK. The Gynecologist will need to help you with this. Please give me a bit more information, so the Gynecologist can help you best.
Customer: It looks like little slits on the clitoras and little chicken feet on that you can wiggle on the top of the clitoras
JA: Is there anything else the Gynecologist should be aware of?
Customer: They itch a little bit
Submitted: 5 months ago.
Category: OB GYN
Expert:  Dr Norbert Scheufele replied 5 months ago.

Hello,

without other symptoms this can be caused by a harmless anatomical variety. If it is combined with itching, pain, or discharge, an infection could be the reason, the an examination by your OB/GYN would be recommended.

Kind regards,

Dr. N. Scheufele

Expert:  Dr Norbert Scheufele replied 5 months ago.

Hello,
if there are still open questions, I will be glad to answer them. Otherwise please don´t forget to honour my work with a kindly rating (3-5 stars).
Thanks a lot, all the best for you,
Dr. N. Scheufele