How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr Norbert Scheufele Your Own Question
Dr Norbert Scheufele
Dr Norbert Scheufele,
Category: OB GYN
Satisfied Customers: 19709
Experience:  specialist at self employed
28905844
Type Your OB GYN Question Here...
Dr Norbert Scheufele is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

1st day of period light blood but clear waterlike fluid

Customer Question

1st day of period light blood but clear waterlike fluid discharge - concerned
JA: How long have you been dealing with this issue? Are you in any pain?
Customer: ist time no pain just bloating
JA: Anything else in your medical history you think the doctor should know?
Customer: 1st
JA: OK. Got it. I'm sending you to a secure page on JustAnswer so you can place the $5 fully-refundable deposit now. While you're filling out that form, I'll tell the Gynecologist about your situation and then connect you two.
Submitted: 10 months ago.
Category: OB GYN
Expert:  Dr Norbert Scheufele replied 10 months ago.

Hello,

the hormonal cycle is a very sensitive procedure which can be influenced by many factors, even stress or climate changes can play a role. So period can vary like this without any serious background. As there are no other symptoms like pain or itching, it´s no reason to worry. Just await the further progress.

Kind regards,

Dr. N. Scheufele

Customer: replied 10 months ago.
Thank you
Expert:  Dr Norbert Scheufele replied 10 months ago.

You are very welcome!

Please don´t forget a kind rating (3-5 stars) ;-)

Expert:  Dr Norbert Scheufele replied 10 months ago.

Hello,
if there are still open questions, I will be glad to answer them. Otherwise please don´t forget to honour my work with a kindly rating (3-5 stars).
Thanks a lot, all the best for you,
Dr. N. Scheufele