How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr. Thomas, MD Your Own Question
Dr. Thomas, MD
Dr. Thomas, MD, Board Certified Physician
Category: OB GYN
Satisfied Customers: 63757
Experience:  Internal Medicine--practice all of internal medicine, all ages, family, also Integrative, CAM, etc
24257177
Type Your OB GYN Question Here...
Dr. Thomas, MD is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

My girlfriend and I had sex with a condom then I took it off(without

Customer Question

My girlfriend and I had sex with a condom then I took it off(without finishing) and I touched myself for a second to keep myself hard. Then I wiped my hands on the sheet in hopes of removing any Precum and I fingered her. I then finished on my self and then took a shower and waited a little but there was some dry cum on me and we had sex again and she was on top of the area that had dry cum. She took plan B what are the odds that she gets pregnant from the pre cum from the fingering and the dry cum after I had her take plan B
Submitted: 6 months ago.
Category: OB GYN
Expert:  Dr. Thomas, MD replied 6 months ago.

Hello

Odds are about zero.

Plan B alone would have made that so.


Customer: replied 6 months ago.
What if she did not take plan B
Customer: replied 6 months ago.
should I not worry?
Expert:  Dr. Thomas, MD replied 6 months ago.

No worry.


Customer: replied 6 months ago.
Would it be a problem if she did not take the plan B
Customer: replied 6 months ago.
Would it
Expert:  Dr. Thomas, MD replied 6 months ago.

Very low possibility.

Please click a positive rating on this answer page.

Then come back if you have a follow up questions.