How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr. Abid Your Own Question
Dr. Abid
Dr. Abid, Doctor
Category: OB GYN
Satisfied Customers: 5873
Experience:  MBBS, FCPS(R)
Type Your OB GYN Question Here...
Dr. Abid is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

Last time I went to the GYN he told me never to go back to

Customer Question

Last time I went to the GYN he told me never to go back to another GYN, because I have been burnt on the inside, he said the damage was healed, but that another exam would cause too much pain, and more damage. Should I follow his advice? Its been 5 years.
Submitted: 5 months ago.
Category: OB GYN
Expert:  Dr. Abid replied 5 months ago.
Hi there ...Thank you for the question ...If you have had some issue in past , than it would be ideal to do follow up with same or other dr , to know whether everything is ok .So you should do follow up with all previous record .Regards ***** ***** luck .Please rate my answer as good service .Thanks .

Related OB GYN Questions