How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr Stan Your Own Question
Dr Stan
Dr Stan, Doctor
Category: OB GYN
Satisfied Customers: 708
Experience:  Physician at Stanley L Simpson, DO
Type Your OB GYN Question Here...
Dr Stan is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

WHat other reasons would it be i do have hair growth and i

Customer Question

WHat other reasons would it be i do have hair growth and i have periods every month but i alwatys spot before hand and i have had three abortions the last one was 2 years ago
Submitted: 6 months ago.
Category: OB GYN
Expert:  Dr Stan replied 6 months ago.
Hi this is Dr Stan and I will assist you today. Spotting for 24-36 hours before a full period is normal. The prior abortions have nothing to due with your spotting. I hope this alleviates your worries.