How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr David Your Own Question
Dr David
Dr David, Doctor
Category: OB GYN
Satisfied Customers: 42318
Experience:  Experienced physican trained in ob-gyn and oncology
Type Your OB GYN Question Here...
Dr David is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

If a female is six weeks pregnant from today 4-21-16. Is it

Customer Question

If a female is six weeks pregnant from today 4-21-16. Is it certain she could only be pregnant from intercourse from the 3-19-16 or later? But not intercourse from before 3-19-16?
Submitted: 6 months ago.
Category: OB GYN
Customer: replied 6 months ago.
Expert:  Dr David replied 6 months ago.
This is Dr. Davidbased on your ultrasound date of 6 weeks,Conception likely took place on march 23, 2016so after march 19let me know if you have other questions.if done for now, please leave positive rating of 3-5 stars so I can get credit for helping you todaywe only get credit for helping clients after positive feedbackyou can always reach me directly with "a question for Dr. David" in the medicine or oncology categories if you have other questionshere is my website if you need to reach me: for using

Related OB GYN Questions