How JustAnswer Works:
  • Ask an Expert
    Experts are full of valuable knowledge and are ready to help with any question. Credentials confirmed by a Fortune 500 verification firm.
  • Get a Professional Answer
    Via email, text message, or notification as you wait on our site.
    Ask follow up questions if you need to.
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
    Rate the answer you receive.
Ask Dr. Norm S. Your Own Question
Dr. Norm S.
Dr. Norm S., Board Certified OB/GYN
Category: OB GYN
Satisfied Customers: 11096
Experience:  Over 30 years of experience in OB/GYN practice, including teaching students. Fellow of American Board of Obstetrics and Gynecology.
13711182
Type Your OB GYN Question Here...
Dr. Norm S. is online now
A new question is answered every 9 seconds

I received my second dose of Gardasil on Monday and I forgot

Customer Question

I received my second dose of Gardasil on Monday and I forgot to tell them my primary dr placed me on Flonase. I've been taking it for almost a month. Do I need to be worried?
Submitted: 10 months ago.
Category: OB GYN
Expert:  Dr. Norm S. replied 10 months ago.

You don't need to be worried. There are no problems or interactions between Gardasil and Flonase that we are aware of. You can continue taking your Flonase as prescribed. It should have no effect on the Gardisil. Best regards.